Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42028/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

MJR/Minjur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (2h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:31) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Minjur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:13 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi -14:40+1--1-21.33218mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai 14:51+014:52+11m31-15.58116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#3/==/PONPonneri 14:57+415:01+24m31-8.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu 15:08-15:09-1m21-4.08011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur» 15:12+015:13+21m310.0697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 15:15-15:16-1m212.3956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu 15:17+415:18+41m--13.9547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 15:20+315:21+31m--15.7864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore 15:24+515:25+51m--110.0946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam 15:26-15:27-1m--111.6889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar 15:29+015:30+01m--114.5499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 15:33+815:34+81m--117.0576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet 15:38+915:39+91m--120.8625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet 15:40+1115:41+131m--121.8327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 15:45+1415:46+141m--124.047mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:292.1
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 16:15-2---126.1-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site