Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42028/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

MJR/Minjur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:31AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Minjur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:13 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -14:40+1--1-21.33218mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  14:51+114:52+11m31-15.58116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  14:57+415:01+14m31-8.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  15:08-15:09-1m21-4.08011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur»  15:12+115:13+21m310.0697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  15:15-15:16-1m212.3956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  15:17+415:18+41m--13.9547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  15:20+215:21+21m--15.7864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore  15:24+515:25+51m--110.0946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  15:26-15:27-1m--111.6889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  15:29-15:30-1m--114.5499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  15:33+1015:34+101m--117.0576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  15:38+715:39+71m--120.8625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  15:40+1315:41+141m--121.8327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:45+1615:46+191m--124.047mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:292.1
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  16:15+2---126.1-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site