Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 08:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 08:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42028/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 11 2015 (6:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Minjur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:13 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -14:45+001-21.35918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  14:51+414:52+41m31-15.58116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  14:57+815:01+64m31-8.84016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  15:08-15:09-1m21-4.08111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur»  15:12+615:13+61m310.0688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  15:15-15:16-1m212.3966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  15:17+815:18+81m013.9537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  15:20+1215:21+121m015.7854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#9/==/ENREnnore  15:24+1115:25+111m019.9986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  15:26+015:27+01m0111.5869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  15:29-15:30-1m0114.4519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  15:33+1415:34+141m0116.9597mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  15:38+1715:39+171m0120.9585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  15:40+1715:41+171m0121.9326mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:45+1915:46+201m0124.057mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:242.1
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  16:10+6-0126.1-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site