Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42038/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU

Feb 08 (6:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    4 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:09
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TVT/Tiruvottiyur 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Tiruvottiyur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -18:20+0--1-38.35918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  18:26-18:27-1m31-32.45016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  18:35-18:36-1m31-25.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  18:43-18:44-1m21-21.08112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  18:47-18:48-1m31-16.9688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  18:50-18:51-1m21-14.7966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  18:52-18:53-1m--1-13.1537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  18:55-18:56-1m--1-11.3854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  18:59-19:00-1m--1-7.0977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  19:01-19:02-1m--1-5.4879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  19:04-19:05-1m--1-2.5509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur»  19:08-19:09-1m--10.0747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  19:11-19:12-1m--12.5905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  19:13-19:14-1m--14.0585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  19:15-19:16-1m--14.9317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  19:20-19:21-1m--17.066mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  19:35+3---18.4-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site