Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42040/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (3:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    7 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 19:19 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Ennore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -18:40+0--10.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  18:46+018:47+01m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  18:55+018:56+01m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  19:03-19:04-1m2117.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  19:07+019:08+01m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  19:10-19:11-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  19:12-19:13-1m--125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  19:15-19:16-1m--127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore•  19:19+119:20+11m--131.2977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  19:21-19:22-1m--132.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  19:24-19:25-1m--135.8509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  19:28+019:29+01m--138.3747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  19:31-19:32-1m--140.7905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  19:33+1319:34+131m--142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  19:35+019:36+01m--143.2317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  19:40+1119:41+111m--145.366mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MASChennai Central  20:00----147.2-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site