Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42040/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

GPD/Gummidipundi --> KAVM/Kathivakkam

Refresh Live Status (6h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:37) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Kathivakkam.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    8 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 19:21
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KAVM/Kathivakkam 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Kathivakkam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi» -18:40+14--10.05818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai 18:46+1718:47+171m315.85116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri 18:55+1818:56+181m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu 19:03-19:04-1m2117.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur 19:07+1819:08+181m3121.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 19:10-19:11-1m2123.6956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu 19:12+2119:13+211m--125.2547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 19:15+2919:16+291m--127.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore 19:19+2319:20+241m--131.3946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam• 19:21-19:22-1m--132.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar 19:24-19:25-1m--135.8509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 19:28+2619:29+261m--138.3586mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.9
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet 19:33+3319:34+331m--142.2525mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet 19:35+3019:36+301m--143.1337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 19:40+2919:41+291m--145.377mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:192.1
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 20:00+16---147.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site