Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 03:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 03:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42040/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (3:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    8 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 19:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAVM/Kathivakkam 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Kathivakkam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -18:40+11--10.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  18:46+1118:47+111m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  18:55+2418:56+241m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  19:03-19:04-1m2117.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  19:07+3719:08+371m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  19:10-19:11-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  19:12+3819:13+381m--125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  19:15+019:16+01m--127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  19:19+2719:20+271m--131.2977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam•  19:21+019:22+01m--132.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  19:24-19:25-1m--135.8509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  19:28+2219:29+221m--138.3747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  19:31-19:32-1m--140.7905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  19:33+019:34+01m--142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  19:35+1:0919:36+1:091m--143.2317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  19:40+2019:41+231m--145.366mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MASChennai Central  20:00----147.2-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site