Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42044/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU

Feb 08 (6:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -20:10+0--10.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  20:16-20:17-1m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  20:25-20:26-1m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  20:33-20:34-1m2117.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  20:37-20:38-1m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  20:40-20:41-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  20:42-20:43-1m--125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  20:45-20:46-1m--127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  20:49-20:50-1m--131.2977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  20:51-20:52-1m--132.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  20:54-20:55-1m--135.8509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  20:58-20:59-1m--138.3747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  21:01-21:02-1m--140.7905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  21:03-21:04-1m--142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:05-21:06-1m--143.2317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:10-21:11-1m--145.336mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  21:35+1---146.7-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site