Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42044/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (4:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -20:10+8010.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  20:16+620:17+61m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  20:25+1120:26+111m3112.64016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  20:33-20:34-1m2117.38111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur  20:37+1220:38+121m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  20:40-20:41-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  20:42+1420:43+141m0125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  20:45-20:46-1m0127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#9/==/ENREnnore  20:49+1620:50+161m0131.2986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  20:51-20:52-1m0132.9869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  20:54-20:55-1m0135.8519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  20:58+2120:59+211m0138.3597mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  21:03-21:04-1m0142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:05+2221:06+231m0143.2326mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:10+2621:11+271m0145.457mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:242.1
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  21:35+7-0147.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site