Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 23:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 42603

42604/Gummidipundi-Chennai Beach EMU

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Dec 02 2011 (4:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gummidipundi/GPD 
Arrives @ 16:57
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Minjur/MJR 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi (4)»  -16:30---10.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai (3)  16:36-16:37-1m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri (4)  16:45-16:46-1m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu (2)  16:53-16:54-1m2117.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur (3)•  16:57-16:58-1m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam (2)  17:00-17:01-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu (2)  17:02-17:03-1m--125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar (4)  17:05-17:06-1m--127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore (3)  17:09-17:10-1m--131.2977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam (3)  17:11-17:12-1m--132.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar (3)  17:14-17:15-1m--135.8509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur (3)  17:18-17:19-1m--138.3747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar (3)  17:21-17:22-1m--140.7905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet (3)  17:23-17:24-1m--142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet (4)  17:25-17:26-1m--143.2207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/WSTWashermanpet (2)  17:31-17:32-1m--144.82010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/RPMRoyapuram (2)  17:36-17:37-1m--146.247mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSBChennai Beach (8)  18:00+0---147.5-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site