Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42606/Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 05 2015 (8:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kathivakkam and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:02
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAVM/Kathivakkam 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kathivakkam and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -20:20---1-32.95918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  20:26-20:27-1m31-27.05016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  20:35-20:36-1m31-20.34016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  20:43-20:44-1m21-15.68111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur  20:47-20:48-1m31-11.5688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  20:50-20:51-1m21-9.3966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  20:52-20:53-1m--1-7.7537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  20:55-20:56-1m--1-5.9854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#9/==/ENREnnore  20:59-21:00-1m--1-1.6986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam»  21:01-21:02-1m--10.0869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  21:04-21:05-1m--12.9519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  21:08-21:09-1m--15.4597mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  21:13-21:14-1m--19.4585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:15-21:16-1m--110.3206mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#15/==/WSTWashermanpet  21:21-21:22-1m--112.02010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#16/==/RPMRoyapuram  21:26-21:27-1m--113.357mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:181.6
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach•  21:45----114.9-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site