Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42606/Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

KAVM/Kathivakkam --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (2:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathivakkam and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:02
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KAVM/Kathivakkam 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kathivakkam and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -20:20+1801-32.95818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  20:26+2120:27+211m31-27.05116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  20:35+2220:36+221m31-20.34015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  20:43-20:44-1m21-15.68011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur  20:47+2220:48+221m31-11.6697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  20:50-20:51-1m21-9.3956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  20:52+2420:53+241m01-7.7547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  20:55-20:56-1m01-5.9864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore  20:59+2421:00+241m01-1.6946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam»  21:01-21:02-1m010.0889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  21:04-21:05-1m013.0499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  21:08+2721:09+271m015.4576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  21:13-21:14-1m019.2625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:15+3121:16+311m0110.2207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#15/==/WSTWashermanpet  21:21+3421:22+341m0111.92010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#16/==/RPMRoyapuram  21:26-21:27-1m0113.257mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:181.6
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach•  21:45+15-0114.8-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site