Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:12:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:12:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42606/Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

KAVM/Kathivakkam --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (14:02) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kathivakkam and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    7 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:04
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KAVM/Kathivakkam 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kathivakkam and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi -20:20+5--1-32.95818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai 20:26+920:27+91m31-27.04516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#3/==/PONPonneri 20:36+920:37+91m31-20.33515mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu 20:45-20:46-1m21-15.68011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur 20:49+1020:50+101m31-11.6697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 20:52-20:53-1m21-9.3956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu 20:54+1320:55+131m--1-7.7547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 20:57-20:58-1m--1-5.9864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore 21:01+1521:02+151m--1-1.6946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam» 21:03-21:04-1m--10.0889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar 21:06-21:07-1m--13.0309mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 21:12+1621:13+161m--15.5476mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 21:16-21:17-1m--17.8926mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#14/==/TNPTondiarpet 21:18-21:19-1m--19.4525mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#15/==/KOKKorukkupet 21:20+1821:21+181m--110.2207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#16/==/WSTWashermanpet 21:26+1921:27+191m--111.92110mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#17/==/RPMRoyapuram 21:31-21:32-1m--113.377mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:131.5
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach• 21:45+8---114.8-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.