Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43852/Tiruvallur-Ponneri EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-பொன்னேரி ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-Ponneri ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> APB/Anuppambattu

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (3:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Anuppambattu is 8 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 07:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APB/Anuppambattu 

26 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Anuppambattu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -05:25+1010.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:28+005:29+01m012.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  05:31-05:32-1m016.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  05:34-05:35-1m019.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur  05:39+605:40+61m0112.511939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  05:42+605:43+71m0116.59337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  05:45+705:46+71m0119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:025.1
#8/--/HCHindu College  05:48-05:49-1m0124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi  05:52+705:53+71m0127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  05:56-05:57-1m0130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  05:59-06:00-1m0131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  06:02+006:03+01m0133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:05-06:06-1m0134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  06:08+006:09+01m0136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:12+006:13+01m0139.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur  06:19+006:20+01m0143.1618mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  06:22+1106:23+111m0145.1175mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:123.5
#18/==/KOKKorukkupet  06:35+1206:36+121m0148.6627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/TNPTondiarpet  06:37+806:38+81m0149.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#20/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  06:44+1706:59+615m0153.5296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#21/==/WCNWimco Nagar  07:04-07:05-1m0155.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22/==/KAVMKathivakkam  07:07+307:08+31m0158.8239mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#23/==/ENREnnore  07:12+507:13+81m0160.4526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  07:18+807:19+81m0164.71094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#25/==/AIPAttipattu  07:20+807:21+81m0166.5487mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#26/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  07:23-07:24-1m1168.1696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/MJRMinjur  07:26+907:27+91m1170.4807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/APBAnuppambattu•  07:30-07:31-1m1174.42011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.7
#29/==/PONPonneri  07:45+1-0179.1-15mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site