Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43852/Tiruvallur-Ponneri EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-பொன்னேரி ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-Ponneri ईएमयू

PTLR/Putlur Halt --> PON/Ponneri

Refresh Live Status (31h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:36) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Putlur Halt and Ponneri.
Travel Time: 2h 26m    27 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:24
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 
Arrives @ 07:50 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PON/Ponneri 

27 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Putlur Halt and Ponneri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur -05:20+1--1-2.85548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt» 05:23-05:24-1m--10.09644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road 05:26-05:27-1m--13.210438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu 05:29-05:30-1m--16.74639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur 05:34+305:35+51m--19.711939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 05:37+505:38+51m--113.79337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 05:40-05:41-1m1116.810140mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:035.1
#8/--/HCHindu College 05:44-05:45-1m--121.94428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi 05:49+405:50+51m--124.88228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 05:52-05:53-1m--127.56520mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 05:54-05:55-1m--128.62621mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur 05:59+206:00+21m--130.38823mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam 06:01-406:02-1m--131.811516mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur 06:03-06:04-1m--133.73416mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam 06:09+306:10+31m--136.53812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur 06:16-406:17-1m--140.31228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi 06:18+1006:19+101m--142.4425mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.5
#18/==/KOKKorukkupet 06:24+806:25+81m--145.8527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#19/==/TNPTondiarpet 06:26+1006:27+101m--146.7925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#20/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 06:28-06:29-1m--148.2366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#21/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 06:33+1106:34+111m--150.6306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#22/==/WCNWimco Nagar 06:39-06:40-1m--153.1889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#23/==/KAVMKathivakkam 06:42-06:43-1m--156.1199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#24/==/ENREnnore 06:48+706:49+141m--157.6436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 06:55+1506:56+151m--161.91094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#26/==/AIPAttipattu 06:57+806:58+141m--163.7957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#27/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 06:59-07:00-1m1165.3696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#28/==/MJRMinjur 07:02+907:03+151m1167.6807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/APBAnuppambattu 07:06-07:07-1m1171.7711mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:434.7
#30/==/PONPonneri• 07:50-1---176.4-15mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site