Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43852/Tiruvallur-Ponneri EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-பொன்னேரி ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-Ponneri ईएमयू

PTLR/Putlur Halt --> PON/Ponneri

Refresh Live Status (53h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (13:50) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Putlur Halt and Ponneri.
Travel Time: 2h 16m    26 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PON/Ponneri 

26 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Putlur Halt and Ponneri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur -05:20+1--1-2.82148mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt» 05:28+005:29+01m--10.09644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road 05:31-05:32-1m--13.210438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu 05:34-05:35-1m--16.74639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur 05:39+305:40+41m--19.711939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 05:42+505:43+51m--113.79337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 05:45+705:46+71m1116.8-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:025.1
#8/--/HCHindu College 05:48-05:49-1m--121.95828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi 05:52+505:53+51m--124.85528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 05:56-05:57-1m--127.53220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 05:59-06:00-1m--128.65221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur 06:02-06:03-1m--130.34423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam 06:05-06:06-1m--131.85816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur 06:08-06:09-1m--133.75616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam 06:12-06:13-1m--136.53812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur 06:19-206:20+01m--140.3618mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi 06:22+906:23+91m--142.4175mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:123.5
#18/==/KOKKorukkupet 06:35+606:36+61m--145.8527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#19/==/TNPTondiarpet 06:37+606:38+61m--146.7395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.9
#20/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 06:44+1206:59+715m--150.6306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#21/==/WCNWimco Nagar 07:04-07:05-1m--153.1889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22/==/KAVMKathivakkam 07:07-07:08-1m--156.1239mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#23/==/ENREnnore 07:12+407:13+81m--157.6526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 07:18+507:19+51m--161.91094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#25/==/AIPAttipattu 07:20+707:21+91m--163.7487mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#26/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 07:23-07:24-1m1165.3696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/MJRMinjur 07:26+707:27+101m1167.6807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/APBAnuppambattu 07:30-07:31-1m1171.62011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.7
#29/==/PONPonneri• 07:45+0---176.4-15mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site