Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43852/Tiruvallur-Ponneri EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-பொன்னேரி ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-Ponneri ईएमयू

PTLR/Putlur Halt --> PON/Ponneri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (12:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Putlur Halt and Ponneri.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    26 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:29
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 
Arrives @ 07:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PON/Ponneri 

26 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Putlur Halt and Ponneri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur  -05:25-01-2.85548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt»  05:28-05:29-1m010.09644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  05:31-05:32-1m013.210438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  05:34-05:35-1m016.74639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur  05:39-05:40-1m019.711939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  05:42-05:43-1m0113.79337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  05:45-05:46-1m0116.8-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:025.1
#8/--/HCHindu College  05:48-05:49-1m0121.95828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi  05:52-05:53-1m0124.85528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  05:56-05:57-1m0127.53220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  05:59-06:00-1m0128.65221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  06:02-06:03-1m0130.34423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:05-06:06-1m0131.85816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  06:08-06:09-1m0133.75616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:12-06:13-1m0136.53812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur  06:19-06:20-1m0140.3618mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  06:22-06:23-1m0142.4526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.5
#18/==/KOKKorukkupet  06:27-06:28-1m0145.8627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/TNPTondiarpet  06:29-06:30-1m0146.9385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#20/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  06:36-06:37-1m0150.7296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#21/==/WCNWimco Nagar  06:42-06:43-1m0153.1889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22/==/KAVMKathivakkam  06:45-06:46-1m0156.1199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#23/==/ENREnnore  06:51-06:52-1m0157.6436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#24/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  06:58-06:59-1m0161.91094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#25/==/AIPAttipattu  07:00-07:01-1m0163.7957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#26/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  07:02-07:03-1m1165.3696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/MJRMinjur  07:05-07:06-1m1167.6807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/APBAnuppambattu  07:09-07:10-1m1171.7911mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:304.7
#29/==/PONPonneri•  07:40--0176.4-15mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site