Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43703/Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (9:00AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -06:15+5010.0244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  06:19-06:20-1m011.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  06:24+506:25+51m012.9329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#4/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  06:30-06:31-1m015.6815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/PERPerambur  06:32+006:33+01m017.0378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#6/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  06:34-06:35-1m017.68610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#7/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  06:36-06:37-1m019.05210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:39-06:40-1m0110.85612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#9/==/KOTRKorattur  06:43-06:44-1m0113.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:46-06:47-1m0115.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/ABUAmbattur  06:49+1406:50+141m0117.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  06:52-06:53-1m0118.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/ANNRAnnanur  06:55-06:56-1m0119.84120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#14/==/AVDAvadi  07:00+607:01+61m0122.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/HCHindu College  07:04-07:05-1m0125.46428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/PABPattabiram  07:06-07:07-1m0126.54331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#17/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  07:10-07:11-1m0128.66031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/TITiruninravur  07:13+807:14+81m0130.76139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:17-07:18-1m0133.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:21-07:22-1m0137.29638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:24-07:25-1m0140.41144mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#22/==/TRLTiruvallur•  07:40-4-0143.2-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site