Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43703/Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:33PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Putlur Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    17 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 07:24
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 

17 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Putlur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -06:15+4010.0245mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  06:19+306:20+31m011.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  06:24+506:25+51m012.93610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/VPYVyasarpadi  06:30+806:31+81m016.01226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5/==/PERPerambur  06:32-06:33-1m018.0388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:39+406:40+41m0111.85612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#7/==/KOTRKorattur  06:43-06:44-1m0114.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:46-06:47-1m0116.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/ABUAmbattur  06:49-06:50-1m0118.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  06:52+106:53+11m0119.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/ANNRAnnanur  06:55-06:56-1m0120.84120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12/==/AVDAvadi  07:00+1207:01+121m0123.65828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/HCHindu College  07:04-07:05-1m0126.5-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#14/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  07:06-07:07-1m0131.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  07:08+1707:09+171m0134.66037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/TITiruninravur  07:13+1407:14+141m0138.66139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:17-07:18-1m0141.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#18/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:21-07:22-1m0145.19638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#19/==/PTLRPutlur Halt•  07:24-07:25-1m0148.31144mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:40+3-0151.1-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site