Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43709/Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (1:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 15:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOTR/Korattur 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Korattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -15:30+0--10.0212mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/RPMRoyapuram  15:34+015:35+01m--11.4207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WSTWashermanpet  15:39-15:40-1m--12.73410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  15:45-15:46-1m--15.5835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PERPerambur  15:47+015:48+01m--16.9397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  15:49-15:50-1m--17.68510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  15:51-15:52-1m--19.05210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/VLKVillivakkam  15:54+015:55+01m--110.75611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KOTRKorattur•  15:58+015:59+01m--113.55816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:01+016:02+01m--115.44415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/ABUAmbattur  16:04+016:05+01m--116.95223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:07+016:08+01m--118.63221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:10+016:11+01m--119.74120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/AVDAvadi  16:15+016:16+01m--122.45828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
15/==/HCHindu College  16:19+016:20+01m--125.46428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PABPattabiram  16:21-16:22-1m--126.44331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  16:25-16:26-1m--128.65631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TITiruninravur  16:28-16:29-1m--130.56437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VEUVeppampattu  16:32-16:33-1m--133.66939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SVRSevvapet Road  16:36-16:37-1m--137.19638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  16:39+516:40+51m--140.31744mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/TRLTiruvallur  16:50+0---143.1-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site