Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43807/Chennai Beach-Arakkonam Ladies Spl EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை-அரக்கோணம் மகளிர் பொறுப்பேற்பு ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच-अरक्कोणम देवियों स्पेशल ईएमयू

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Dec 13 2011 (6:06PM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Mosur.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    26 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 19:47
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 

26 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Mosur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -18:05-010.0245mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:09-18:10-1m011.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  18:14-18:15-1m012.93210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#4/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  18:20-18:21-1m015.6815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/PERPerambur  18:22-18:23-1m017.0378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#6/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  18:24-18:25-1m017.68610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#7/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  18:26-18:27-1m019.05210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:29-18:30-1m0110.85612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#9/==/KOTRKorattur  18:33-18:34-1m0113.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:36-18:37-1m0115.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/ABUAmbattur  18:39-18:40-1m0117.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:42-18:43-1m0118.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:45-18:46-1m0119.84120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#14/==/AVDAvadi  18:50-18:51-1m0122.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/HCHindu College  18:54-18:55-1m0125.46428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/PABPattabiram  18:56-18:57-1m0126.54331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#17/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  19:00-19:01-1m0128.66031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/TITiruninravur  19:03-19:04-1m0130.76139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/VEUVeppampattu  19:07-19:08-1m0133.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/SVRSevvapet Road  19:11-19:12-1m0137.29638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  19:14-19:15-1m0140.43344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#22/==/TRLTiruvallur  19:20-19:21-1m0143.26448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/EGTEgattur Halt  19:24-19:25-1m0146.35050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#24/==/KBTKadambattur  19:28-19:29-1m0148.86153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  19:32-19:33-1m0151.97354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/MAFManavur  19:36-19:37-1m0155.66357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#27/==/TOTiruvalangadu  19:41-19:42-1m0159.76760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#28/==/MSUMosur•  19:47-19:48-1m0165.35974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#29/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:51-19:52-1m0168.3984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:131.9
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  20:05--0170.1-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site