Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17036⇒12758/Kaghaznagar Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     कागज़नगर एक्सप्रेस

ZN/Jangaon --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Train No. 17036 Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Express will be speeded up and renumbered as 12758 (new number). This train will now arrive Secunderabad station at 20:15 hrs...
more...
instead of 20:20 hrs from 1st October,
Wed Sep 28, 2016 (12:30AM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:15PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

2 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Speeded up by: 5m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  -14:55-31-213.2122184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1938.7
#2/==/BPABellampalliX  15:14-15:15-1m21-174.588204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#3/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  15:24-15:25-1m11-161.398169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#4/==/MCIManchiryal  15:29-15:30-1m21-154.892159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#5/==/RDMRamagundam  15:39-15:40-1m21-141.075170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#6/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX  15:54-15:55-1m21-123.453230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#7/==/OEAOdela  16:16-16:17-1m11-104.9-224mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0720.9
#8/==/JMKTJammikuntaO  16:24-16:25-1m21-84.032242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction  17:33-17:35-2m21-48.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.9
#10/==/GNPGhanpur  17:49-17:50-1m11-28.170343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#11/==/ZNJangaon»O  18:14-18:15-1m110.061380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12/==/ALERAlerX  18:29-18:30-1m1114.340368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3422.9
#13/==/BGBhongirXO  19:04-19:05-1m1137.240455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1046.4
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  20:15--5183.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site