Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 21:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage At Ravindrakhani for Secunderabad- Sirpurkaghaznagar- Secunderabad Telangana Express experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 25th September 2013. Train No. 17036 Sirpurkaghaznagar -Secunderabad Telangana Express will arrive / depart Ravindrakhani at 15 24 / 15 25 hrs.
Tue Sep 24, 2013 (03:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17035

17036/Telangana Express

Sep 24 2013 (3:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-C1-GEN-GEN; Total 21 Coaches as per blog entry: 798001;; Citation Needed on SLRs.
Loco
WAP - 7/4 of LGD shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jangaon/ZN 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  -14:50+1231-212.696181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
2BPABellampalli (3)X  15:14+2415:15+251m21-174.189205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
3RVKHRavindrakhani (2)15:24+3315:25+331m11-160.899169mSCRAdilabad dt, Andhra Pradesh
4MCIManchiryal (3)  15:29+3315:30+341m21-154.392159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
5RDMRamagundam (3)  15:39+4415:40+461m--1-140.575170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
6PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)X  15:54+5315:55+531m21-123.052228mSCRPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
7OEAOdela (2)  16:16+1:0416:17+1:041m11-104.6-231mSCROdela, Andhra Pradesh
8JMKTJamikunta (2)  16:24+1:0416:25+1:051m21-83.531236mSCRJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
9KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  17:33+4617:35+512m21-47.985292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
10GNPGhanpur (2)  17:49+1:0017:50+1:011m11-28.170344mSCRWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
11ZN»Jangaon (2)»O  18:14+1:0418:15+1:051m110.064380mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
12ALERAler (2)X  18:29+1:0418:30+1:041m1115.039366mSCRAleru, Andhra Pradesh
13BGBhongir (3)O  19:04+3819:05+381m1137.337455mSCRBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
14SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  20:20+29-5183.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom