Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 21:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 21:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ARP 10 Days
Wed Sep 03, 2014 (04:45PM)

17036/Telangana Express
తెలంగాణ     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस

Jan 02 2015 (5:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP - 7/4 of LGD shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  -14:50+1531-212.696181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2/==/BPABellampalliX  15:14+2715:15+281m21-174.189205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
3/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  15:24+015:25+01m11-160.899169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4/==/MCIManchiryal  15:29+3715:30+371m21-154.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
5/==/RDMRamagundam  15:39+4615:40+481m21-140.575170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
6/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX  15:54+5315:55+551m21-123.052228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
7/==/OEAOdela  16:16-16:17-1m11-104.6-231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8/==/JMKTJammikunta  16:24+1:0816:25+1:091m21-83.531236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
9/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  17:33+5217:35+582m21-47.985292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10/==/GNPGhanpur  17:49+1:0517:50+1:061m11-28.170344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
11/==/ZNJangaon»O  18:14+1:1118:15+1:111m110.064380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/ALERAlerX  18:29+1:1718:30+1:191m1115.039366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
13/==/BGBhongirO  19:04+1:0619:05+1:071m1137.337455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  20:20+42-5183.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site