Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
ARP 10 Days
Wed Sep 03, 2014 (04:45PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17035

17036/Telangana Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 15 2014 (4:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<<-ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-D2-D1-C1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
WAP - 7/4 of LGD shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jangaon/ZN 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  -14:50-31-212.696181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2/==/BPABellampalli (3)X  15:14-15:15-1m21-174.189205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
3/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (2)  15:24-15:25-1m11-160.899169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4/==/MCIManchiryal (3)  15:29-15:30-1m21-154.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
5/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  15:39-15:40-1m21-140.575170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
6/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)X  15:54-15:55-1m21-123.052228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
7/==/OEAOdela (2)  16:16-16:17-1m11-104.6-231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8/==/JMKTJammikunta (2)  16:24-16:25-1m21-83.531236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  17:33-17:35-2m21-47.985292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10/==/GNPGhanpur (2)  17:49-17:50-1m11-28.170344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
11/==/ZNJangaon (2)»O  18:14-18:15-1m110.064380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/ALERAler (2)X  18:29-18:30-1m1115.039366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
13/==/BGBhongir (3)O  19:04-19:05-1m1137.337455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•  20:20--5183.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site