Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 23, 2014 23:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage At Ravindrakhani for Secunderabad- Sirpurkaghaznagar- Secunderabad Telangana Express experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 25th September 2013. Train No. 17036 Sirpurkaghaznagar -Secunderabad Telangana Express will arrive / depart Ravindrakhani at 15 24 / 15 25 hrs.
Tue Sep 24, 2013 (03:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17035

17036/Telangana Express

Sep 24 2013 (3:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-C1-GEN-GEN; Total 21 Coaches as per blog entry: 798001;; Citation Needed on SLRs.
Loco
WAP - 7/4 of LGD shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jangaon/ZN 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  -14:50-31-212.696181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2BPABellampalli (3)X  15:14-15:15-1m21-174.189205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
3RVKHRavindrakhani (2)15:24-15:25-1m11-160.899169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4MCIManchiryal (3)  15:29-15:30-1m21-154.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
5RDMRamagundam (3)  15:39-15:40-1m21-140.575170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
6PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)X  15:54-15:55-1m21-123.052228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
7OEAOdela (2)  16:16-16:17-1m11-104.6-231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8JMKTJamikunta (2)  16:24-16:25-1m21-83.531236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
9KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  17:33-17:35-2m21-47.985292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10GNPGhanpur (2)  17:49-17:50-1m11-28.170344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
11ZN»Jangaon (2)»O  18:14-18:15-1m110.064380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12ALERAler (2)X  18:29-18:30-1m1115.039366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
13BGBhongir (3)O  19:04-19:05-1m1137.337455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
14SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  20:20--5183.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom