Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43608/Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU
ஆவடி-சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     अवादी-चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (1:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Korattur and Chennai Beach is 1 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOTR/Korattur 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Korattur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AVDAvadi  -07:10+0--1-8.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#2/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:13-07:14-1m--1-6.23220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:16-07:17-1m--1-5.15221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#4/==/ABUAmbattur  07:19-07:20-1m--1-3.44423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#5/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:22-07:23-1m--1-1.95816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#6/==/KOTRKorattur»  07:25-07:26-1m--10.05616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:29-07:30-1m--12.83812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#8/==/PERPerambur  07:36+007:37+01m--16.61228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#9/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:38+607:39+61m--18.7366mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/WSTWashermanpet  07:44+707:45+71m--111.72010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#11/==/RPMRoyapuram  07:49-07:50-1m--113.0107mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.6
#12/==/MSBChennai Beach•  08:00+4---114.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site