Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43608/Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU

Dec 02 2011 (2:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    7 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOTR/Korattur 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Korattur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AVDAvadi  -07:10---1-8.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:13-07:14-1m--1-6.23220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:16-07:17-1m--1-5.15221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
4/==/ABUAmbattur  07:19-07:20-1m--1-3.44423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:22-07:23-1m--1-1.95815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KOTRKorattur»  07:25-07:26-1m--10.05616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:29-07:30-1m--12.85211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:32-07:33-1m--14.58510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:34-07:35-1m--16.03910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PERPerambur  07:36-07:37-1m--16.6837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
11/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  07:38-07:39-1m--18.0345mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/WSTWashermanpet  07:44-07:45-1m--110.82010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/RPMRoyapuram  07:49-07:50-1m--112.187mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MSBChennai Beach•  08:00+0---113.5-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site