Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40543⇒40547/Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू (12 कार)

Sep 06 2014 (9:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 37m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:18
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -16:15---1-34.2322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  16:18-16:19-1m21-32.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  16:21-16:22-1m--1-31.4427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  16:24-16:25-1m--1-30.0588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  16:27-16:28-1m--1-28.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  16:30-16:31-1m--1-26.48911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  16:32-16:33-1m--1-24.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  16:34-16:35-1m--1-23.24713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  16:37-16:38-1m--1-21.76610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  16:40-16:41-1m--1-19.56312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  16:43-16:44-1m--1-17.44711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  16:46-16:47-1m--1-15.84112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  16:49-16:50-1m--1-14.46518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  16:51-16:52-1m--1-13.35820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  16:54-16:55-1m--1-11.46824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  16:57-16:58-1m--1-9.25630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  17:00-17:01-1m--1-7.31532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram  17:09-17:10-1m--1-5.35132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  17:14-17:15-1m--1-1.95826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
20/==/VDRVandalur»  17:17-17:18-1m--10.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/UPMUrappakkam  17:21-17:22-1m--13.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
22/==/GIGuduvancheri  17:25-17:26-1m--15.97036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
23/==/POTIPotheri  17:29-17:30-1m--19.46145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CTMKattangulattur  17:32-17:33-1m--111.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  17:34-17:35-1m--112.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  17:39-17:40-1m--117.17946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PWUParanur  17:44-17:45-1m--122.41940mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
28/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction•  17:55----125.5-41mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site