Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:46AM)

12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 17 2016 (7:04PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B6
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 

17 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -20:55+1610.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaramX  21:23+521:25+52m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  21:53+1121:55+122m6155.57440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  22:24+922:25+81m0191.06750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction  23:25+323:30+55m41158.482 SRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:10+1200:12+142m42213.15245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:23123.5
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  02:35+1602:40+185m42336.67185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction  04:00+2204:10+3310m02430.953287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction  05:20+2305:30+2110m12493.258139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#10/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  06:15+1806:17+182m22536.676105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#11|--|TTLTiruttangal  06:34-06:35-1m12558.13490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#12|--|SVKSSivakasi  06:40+1806:42+182m12560.973111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#13|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur  06:56+1906:57+191m12577.868141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#14|--|RJPMRajapalayam  07:07+2207:09+222m12589.285175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2332.6
#15|--|SNKLSankarankovilX  07:32+2307:34+242m12621.872154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy  07:44+2607:45+261m12633.845182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#17|--|KDNLKadayanallur  07:57+2607:58+271m12642.956194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#18|--|TSITenkasi Junction  08:15+2708:17+272m12658.810158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:487.9
#19|--|SCTSengottai•  09:05-7-22666.8-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site