Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015..
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:33PM)

12661/Pothigai SF Express

Jan 01 (10:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR-SE1-LOCO
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MS-MDU: ED WAP-4 MDU-SCT: ED WDM-3A/3D/GOC WDP-4B
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 23
SE1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 

16 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -20:55-610.0708mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  21:16-21:18-2m8124.77432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:43-21:45-2m6155.56241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  23:25-23:30-5m41158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5/-=%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:10-00:12-2m42213.15245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  02:35-02:40-5m42336.66485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7%==%DGDindigul Junction  04:08-04:10-2m--2431.050287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MDUMadurai Junction05:25-05:30-5m12493.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  06:15-06:17-2m22536.576108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TTLTiruttangal  06:34-06:35-1m12558.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
11|--|SVKSSivakasi  06:40-06:42-2m12560.873111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
12|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur  06:56-06:57-1m12577.768141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
13|--|RJPMRajapalayam  07:07-07:09-2m12589.185175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
14|--|SNKLSankarankovilX  07:32-07:34-2m--2621.772154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
15|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy  07:44-07:45-1m--2633.745182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KDNLKadayanallur  07:57-07:58-1m12642.853194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
17|--|TSITenkasi Junction  08:16-08:17-1m32658.710158mSRTenkasi, Tamil Nadu
18|--|SCTSengottai•  09:05--22666.7-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site