Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 23:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 23:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015..
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:33PM)

12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 26 (5:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MS-MDU: ED WAP-4 MDU-SCT: ED WDM-3A/3D/GOC WDP-4B
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B6
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 

16 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -20:55+2610.0708mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  21:16+1521:18+152m8124.77432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:43+2321:45+232m6155.56241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  23:25+923:30+95m41158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:10+2700:12+282m42213.15245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX02:35+2402:40+335m42336.66485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7%==%DGDindigul Junction  04:08+4404:10+462m--2431.050287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MDUMadurai Junction  05:25+2805:30+375m12493.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  06:15+4006:17+402m22536.576108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TTLTiruttangal  06:34-06:35-1m12558.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
11|--|SVKSSivakasi  06:40+4106:42+412m12560.873111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
12|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur  06:56+4706:57+471m12577.768141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
13|--|RJPMRajapalayam  07:07+4607:09+462m12589.185175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
14|--|SNKLSankarankovilX  07:32+4807:34+492m--2621.772154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
15|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy  07:44+5107:45+521m--2633.745182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KDNLKadayanallur  07:57+5007:58+501m12642.853194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
17|--|TSITenkasi Junction  08:16+4808:17+491m32658.710158mSRTenkasi, Tamil Nadu
18|--|SCTSengottai•  09:05+14-22666.7-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site