Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1720859-0
Entry# 2003876-0

12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (01:26PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (18:30) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.1/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 2180 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
 M    S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 

11 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -07:10+13710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55187.7
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:05+1:3310:10+1:345m11187.760173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.6
#3/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:45+2:2613:55+2:3110m--1403.378260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#4/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:40+2:5617:50+2:5210m11695.255497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction 19:30+3:2019:35+3:225m31787.166329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.5
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh 20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m--1872.564477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m--1885.380642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul 21:13+3:4121:15+3:422m11893.467643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50190.9
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m221084.364317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#10/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 03:30+3:0503:40+3:0710m--21292.765185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:35+3:0710:50+3:1015m721743.77026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.8
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:03+2:5415:05+2:542m122037.54718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore• 18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m422179.5536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#14/==/TBMTambaramX 18:58+3:0119:00+3:022m822204.26632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 19:28+3:0019:30+3:002m622235.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction 21:13+3:0621:15+3:152m322338.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 21:55+3:1321:57+3:182m322392.75645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.4
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 00:10+2:5600:15+2:585m432516.15585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction 01:58+2:5402:00+2:592m--32610.474287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 02:18+3:0202:20+3:032m--32632.560242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:00+3:1403:05+3:225m332672.761139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 03:48+3:1203:50+3:132m--32716.177107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#23%==%SRTSatur 04:11+3:1704:13+3:162m132743.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:33+3:1904:35+3:202m132764.67590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#25%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:04+3:2205:05+3:221m132800.83270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#26/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 06:00+3:0006:05+3:075m132829.83744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.9
#27/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 08:05+2:3308:10+2:335m232903.72715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#28/--/CAPEKanniyakumari 08:45+2:17-132919.2-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site