Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 13:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 13:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (04:48PM)

12642/Thirukkural SF Express
திருக்குறள்     तिरुक्कुरल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 14 2016 (12:51PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 2179 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 116 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
 M    S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 

9 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -07:15+0710.064209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55187.6
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  10:10+1510:15+145m11187.662172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30215.6
#3/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:45+1813:55+2010m01403.278259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#4/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40+5017:50+4810m11695.155497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction  19:30+3519:35+375m31787.057329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:51106.3
#6/==/BZUBetul  21:26+3921:28+402m11893.373643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:37190.9
#7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  00:05+3100:15+3010m221084.264315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:15208.6
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:30+2103:40+2310m021292.865185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:35+2710:50+2815m721743.77026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.8
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction  15:03+2415:05+272m122037.54719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore•  18:05+1418:30+1725m422179.5538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#12/==/TBMTambaram  18:58+2219:00+222m822204.16632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:28+2719:30+272m622234.95940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45103.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:15+1021:20+175m322337.97345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#15/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  22:05+1922:07+202m322392.65245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:23123.5
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  00:30-700:35+115m432516.15886mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.3
#17/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  02:13+1902:15+242m032610.474287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  02:33+2902:35+282m032632.554242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4540.2
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction  03:20+2203:25+315m332672.758139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#20/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  04:10+2704:12+272m032716.177105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#21/--/SRTSatur  04:33+2904:35+292m132743.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#22/--/CVPKovilpatti  04:55+2904:57+282m132764.66891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#23/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  05:29+2705:30+271m132800.83270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#24/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:25+506:30+125m132829.84441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5842.9
#25/--/VLYValliyur  07:28-807:30-2m032872.84796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4031.2
#26/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  08:10+1408:13+153m232904.02916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3215.5
#27/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  08:45+2-132919.5-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site