Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:43PM)

12642/Thirukkural Express
திருக்குறள்     तिरुक्कुरल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 (3:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Loco
NZM to MDU WAM-4 AJJ or WAP-1 AJJ/RPM MDU to CAPE...
Read more...
WDP-3A GOC.

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 2179 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
 M    S
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 

9 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -07:15+1710.060209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  10:23+310:28+35m11187.670174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:33+2813:45+2912m--1403.474259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40+1:1417:50+1:1310m11695.255497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/ETItarsi Junction  19:30+1:0419:35+1:065m31786.965329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BZUBetul  21:13+1:3121:15+1:322m11893.264644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  00:13+1:0400:15+1:082m221084.164314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:30+5003:40+5210m--21292.765188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra