Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003876-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141257-0

12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
تیروکورل ایکسپریس     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 19, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (01:26PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (18:30) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.9/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 2180 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
 M    S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 

11 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -07:10+3710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55187.7
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:05+3910:10+375m11187.760172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.6
#3/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:45+5413:55+5710m31403.378259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#4/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:40+1:5317:50+1:5310m11695.255497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction 19:30+1:5219:35+1:545m2,31787.166329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.5
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh 20:53+2:1720:54+2:161m--1872.565479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 21:06+2:1321:07+2:121m--1885.586644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#8/==/BZUBetul 21:13+2:1021:15+2:112m11894.167643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50190.9
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 00:05+2:2400:15+2:2510m221085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#10/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 03:30+1:5603:40+1:5810m221293.565185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:35+2:1210:50+2:1215m721744.57026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.8
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:03+2:0415:05+2:052m122038.24719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore• 18:05+1:4618:30+1:4625m422180.3536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#14/==/TBMTambaramX 18:58+1:4719:00+1:472m822204.96632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 19:28+1:5819:30+1:582m622235.76040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction 21:13+1:4021:15+1:442m322338.782 SRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 21:55+1:4821:57+1:532m322393.55645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.4
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 00:10+1:3700:15+1:405m432516.85585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction 01:58+1:3202:00+1:372m--32611.174287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 02:18+1:3702:20+1:362m--32633.360242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:00+1:3403:05+1:455m332673.461139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 03:48+1:5103:50+1:512m--32716.877107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#23%==%SRTSatur 04:11+1:5004:13+1:502m132743.86565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:33+1:4904:35+1:512m132765.37590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#25%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:04+1:5805:05+1:591m132801.53270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#26%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 06:00+1:3906:05+1:515m132830.53744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.9
#27/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 08:05+1:2508:10+1:305m232904.42715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#28/--/CAPEKanniyakumari 08:45+1:13-132919.9-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site