Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:43PM)

12642/Thirukkural Express
திருக்குறள்     तिरुक्कुरल एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (8:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Loco
NZM to MDU WAM-4 AJJ or WAP-1 AJJ/RPM MDU to CAPE...
Read more...
WDP-3A GOC.

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 2179 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
 M    S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 

9 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -07:15+1710.060209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  10:23-110:28+15m11187.669174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:35+1113:45+1810m--1403.474259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40+3017:50+3110m11695.255497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/ETItarsi Junction  19:30+1:1419:35+1:185m31786.957329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BZUBetul  21:26+1:3221:28+1:332m11893.273644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  00:05+5800:15+1:0110m221084.164314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:30+4603:40+4810m--21292.765188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra