Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43115/Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU

Sep 30 2012 (5:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 15:41
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ambattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -15:15---10.0309mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:19-15:20-1m--12.0596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  15:22-15:23-1m--14.0835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  15:24-15:25-1m--15.3397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  15:26-15:27-1m--16.08510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  15:28-15:29-1m--17.45210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  15:31-15:32-1m--19.15611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  15:35-15:36-1m--111.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  15:38-15:39-1m--113.94415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur•  15:41-15:42-1m--115.35223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  15:44-15:45-1m--117.13221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  15:47-15:48-1m--118.14120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  15:52-15:53-1m--120.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  15:56-15:57-1m--123.83228mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  15:59-16:00-1m--124.81631mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PRESPattabiram East Depot  16:15--1128.8-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site