Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43209/Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

TI/Tiruninravur --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (03:09) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruninravur and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:38 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruninravur and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -07:45+0--1-29.1317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:49-07:50-1m11-27.0607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 07:52-07:53-1m--1-25.0815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 07:54+007:55+01m--1-23.7388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 08:01+308:02+31m--1-19.95612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 08:05-08:06-1m--1-17.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 08:08-08:09-1m--1-15.14416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 08:11-08:12-1m--1-13.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 08:14-08:15-1m--1-12.03221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 08:17-08:18-1m--1-10.92720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi 08:24+808:25+81m--1-8.15828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 08:28-08:29-1m--1-5.26428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/PABPattabiram 08:30-08:31-1m--1-4.24231mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/TITiruninravur» 08:37+908:38+91m--10.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/VEUVeppampattu 08:41-08:42-1m--13.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/SVRSevvapet Road 08:45-08:46-1m--16.59638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#17/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 08:48-08:49-1m--19.71544mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#18/==/TRLTiruvallur• 09:00+2---112.5-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site