Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43215/Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 10:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -09:10+0--10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:14+009:15+01m--11.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  09:17-09:18-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  09:19+009:20+01m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  09:21-09:22-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  09:23-09:24-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  09:26+009:27+01m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  09:30+009:31+01m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  09:33+009:34+01m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  09:36-09:37-1m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  09:39-09:40-1m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  09:42-09:43-1m--117.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  09:47+509:48+51m--120.35828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  09:51-09:52-1m--123.26428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  09:53-09:54-1m--124.24331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  09:57-09:58-1m--126.45631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  10:00-10:01-1m--128.36437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  10:04-10:05-1m--131.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  10:08-10:09-1m--134.99638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  10:11-10:12-1m--138.1944mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur•  10:30+3---140.9-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site