Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 26, 2014 (12:54PM)

43217/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU

Jul 26 2014 (12:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 10:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ambattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -09:35---10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:39-09:40-1m--11.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  09:42-09:43-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  09:44-09:45-1m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  09:46-09:47-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  09:48-09:49-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  09:51-09:52-1m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  09:55-09:56-1m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  09:58-09:59-1m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur•  10:01-10:02-1m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  10:04-10:05-1m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  10:07-10:08-1m--117.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  10:12-10:13-1m--120.35828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  10:16-10:17-1m--123.26428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  10:18-10:19-1m--124.24331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  10:22-10:23-1m--126.45631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  10:25-10:26-1m--128.36437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  10:29-10:30-1m--131.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  10:33-10:34-1m--134.99638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  10:36-10:37-1m--138.1944mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  10:55----140.9-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site