Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 04:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12623/12624 Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central Mail leaving originating station from 01.07.2014 will run via. Coimbatore and will be provided stoppage at Coimbatore.
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12623

12624/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail

Jul 01 (9:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated two CBC Rake in both ends.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR GEN HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR. CBC Rake.
Loco
LGD/RPM WAP7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 919 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

20 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TVC»Trivandrum Central (5)»  -14:50+2110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)O  15:23+915:25+92m1141.06252mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3QLNKollam Junction (6)X  15:48+1115:53+105m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  16:28+1416:30+142m21105.46611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5MVLKMavelikara (3)X  16:37+1716:39+172m21113.15813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6CNGRChengannur (3)X  16:52+1416:54+182m21125.6686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7TRVLTiruvalla (2)  17:02+2017:04+212m21134.75227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8CGYChanganassery (3)X  17:13+2317:15+242m21142.65311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9KTYMKottayam (3)  17:35+2217:40+235m11160.44815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10TRTRThrippunithura (2)  18:43+3018:45+302m11210.7155mSRErnakulam, Kerala
11ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  19:25+1719:30+205m11220.4509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12AWYAluva (3)X  19:50+2319:52+232m31237.26912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  20:00+2620:02+262m21246.46816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
14TCRThrissur (4)  20:42+2620:45+263m21291.8456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  22:25+1122:30+135m31367.44584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  23:45+1523:50+155m--1423.171416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17EDErode Junction (4)  01:15+1701:20+205m12523.665175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18SASalem Junction (6)  02:17+2602:20+273m42585.377283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  04:58+3105:00+312m22789.470213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20AVDAvadi (4)X06:33+2306:35+242m42897.85228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
21PERPerambur (4)  06:53+1806:55+182m12913.397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
22MAS•Chennai Central (12)•07:30+15-52918.8-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom