Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 16, 2014 12:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12623/12624 Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central Mail leaving originating station from 01.07.2014 will run via. Coimbatore and will be provided stoppage at Coimbatore.
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12623

12624/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (4:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated two CBC Rake in both ends.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR GEN HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR. CBC Rake.; .; De-reserved: Trivandrum-Ernakulam S10,S11
Loco
LGD/RPM WAP7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 919 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

20 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TVC»Trivandrum Central (5)»  -14:50+2110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  15:23+815:25+82m1141.06252mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3QLNKollam Junction (6)X  15:48+1115:53+105m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  16:28+916:30+92m21105.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5MVLKMavelikara (3)  16:37 16:38+1316:39+132 1m21113.15813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6CNGRChengannur (3)  16:52+1116:54+132m21125.6686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7TRVLTiruvalla (2)X  17:02+1617:04+172m21134.74727mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8CGYChanganassery (3)  17:13 17:14+1717:15+182 1m21142.65311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9KTYMKottayam (3)  17:35+1917:40+195m11160.44815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10TRTRThrippunithura (2)  18:43+2518:45+252m11210.7155mSRErnakulam, Kerala
11ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  19:25+819:30+125m11220.4509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12AWYAluva (3)  19:50+1719:52+172m31237.26912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  20:00+2020:02+192m21246.46816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
14TCRThrissur (4)  20:42+2220:45+223m21291.8466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  22:25+522:30+75m31367.64484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  23:45+1423:50+145m31422.971416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17EDErode Junction (4)X  01:15+2101:20+235m12523.665175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18SASalem Junction (6)  02:17+2402:20+263m42585.077283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  04:58+3005:00+302m22789.070213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20AVDAvadi (4)X06:33+2606:35+262m42897.55228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
21PERPerambur (4)  06:53+1906:55+192m12913.097mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
22MAS•Chennai Central (12)•07:30+13-52918.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom