Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 02:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 02:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12623/12624 Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central Mail leaving originating station from 01.07.2014 will run via. Coimbatore and will be provided stoppage at...
Read more...
Coimbatore.
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (07:06PM)

12624/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail

Dec 31 2014 (2:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR GEN HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR. CBC...
Read more...
Rake.; .; De-reserved: Trivandrum-Ernakulam S10,S11
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated two CBC Rake in both ends.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LGD/RPM WAP7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 919 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

20 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central»  -14:50+1110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  15:23+715:25+72m1141.06252mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  15:48+1115:53+105m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:28+1216:30+112m21105.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara  16:38+1616:39+171m21113.15813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur  16:52+1616:54+202m21125.6686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  17:02+2417:04+252m21134.74727mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery  17:14+2617:15+261m21142.65311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam  17:35+2717:40+285m11160.44815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10/==/TRTRThrippunithura  18:43+3318:45+332m11210.7155mSRErnakulam, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  19:25+1719:30+205m11220.4509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluva  19:50+2119:52+212m31237.26912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  20:00+2620:02+262m21246.46816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissurX  20:42+2920:45+293m21291.8466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  22:25+1122:30+125m31367.64484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:45+1723:50+175m31422.971416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:15+2701:20+295m12523.665175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SASalem Junction  02:17+2702:20+283m42585.077283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:58+3305:00+342m22789.070213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20/==/AVDAvadiX06:33+3306:35+342m42897.55228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PERPeramburX  06:53+2506:55+252m12913.097mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MASChennai Central•07:30+21-52918.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site