Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 12:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 12:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43229/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    5 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:24
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAB/Pattabiram 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Pattabiram and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -14:40---1-24.8309mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  14:44+014:45+01m--1-22.9596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  14:47-14:48-1m--1-20.9835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  14:49+114:50+11m--1-19.5397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  14:51-14:52-1m--1-18.98510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  14:53-14:54-1m--1-17.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  14:56+014:57+01m--1-15.75611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  15:00+015:01+01m--1-12.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  15:03+015:04+01m--1-11.04415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  15:06+015:07+01m--1-9.55223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  15:09-15:10-1m--1-7.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  15:12-15:13-1m--1-6.74120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  15:17+015:18+01m--1-4.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  15:21-15:22-1m--1-1.16428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram»  15:23-15:24-1m--10.04331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  15:27-15:28-1m--12.25631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  15:30-15:31-1m--14.06437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  15:34+015:35+01m--17.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  15:38-15:39-1m--110.79638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  15:41-15:42-1m--113.91344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur•  15:55+0---116.7-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site