Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43233/Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TI/Tiruninravur

Refresh Live Status (18h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 13 2017 (01:28) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    13 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 16:37 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruninravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -15:45+0--10.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 15:49+015:50+01m--12.1397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 15:52+215:53+21m--13.41225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur 15:54+015:55+01m--15.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 16:01-16:02-1m--19.25612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 16:05+016:06+01m--112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 16:08-16:09-1m--114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 16:11+016:12+01m--115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 16:14-16:15-1m--117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 16:17-16:18-1m--118.22720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi 16:24+416:25+51m--121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 16:28-16:29-1m--123.96428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/PABPattabiram 16:30-16:31-1m--125.04331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 16:34-16:35-1m--127.16031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur• 16:37+416:38+41m--129.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu 16:41+016:42+01m--132.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road 16:45+016:46+01m--135.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 16:48+016:49+01m--138.81044mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur 17:05+0---141.6-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site