Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43233/Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TI/Tiruninravur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruninravur is 7 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

13 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruninravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -15:45+9010.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:49-15:50-1m012.1397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  15:52+1215:53+121m013.41226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  15:54+015:55+01m015.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:01-16:02-1m019.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  16:05+016:06+01m0112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:08-16:09-1m0114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  16:11-16:12-1m0115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:14-16:15-1m0117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:17-16:18-1m0118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  16:22+1516:23+151m0121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  16:26-16:27-1m0123.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  16:28-16:29-1m0129.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  16:30+2216:31+221m0132.16037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur•  16:35+2416:36+241m0136.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  16:39-16:40-1m0139.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  16:43-16:44-1m0142.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  16:46-16:47-1m0145.8944mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:182.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  17:05+7-0148.5-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site