Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43249/Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Putlur Halt and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -20:05+2--1-38.1215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  20:09-20:10-1m--1-36.8596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  20:12-20:13-1m--1-34.8835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  20:14-20:15-1m--1-33.4397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  20:16-20:17-1m--1-32.88510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  20:18-20:19-1m--1-31.35210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  20:21-20:22-1m--1-29.65611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  20:25-20:26-1m--1-26.85816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  20:28-20:29-1m--1-24.94415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  20:31-20:32-1m--1-23.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  20:34-20:35-1m--1-21.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  20:37-20:38-1m--1-20.64120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  20:42-20:43-1m--1-17.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  20:46-20:47-1m--1-15.06428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  20:48-20:49-1m--1-13.96531mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  20:51-20:52-1m--1-11.73731mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  20:55-20:56-1m--1-9.96437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  20:59-21:00-1m--1-6.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  21:03-21:04-1m--1-3.29638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt»  21:06-21:07-1m--10.01344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur•  21:20+2---12.8-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site