Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43006/Avadi-Chennai Central EMU
ஆவடி-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अवादी-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

ABU/Ambattur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (2:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AVDAvadi  -05:10+201-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#2/==/ANNRAnnanur  05:13-05:14-1m01-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  05:16-05:17-1m01-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#4/==/ABUAmbattur»  05:19+005:20+01m010.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#5/==/PVMPattaravakkam  05:22-05:23-1m011.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  05:25-05:26-1m013.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam  05:29-05:30-1m016.23812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#8/==/PERPerambur  05:36+005:37+01m0110.01228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#9/==/VPYVyasarpadi  05:38+1005:39+101m0112.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#10/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:41-05:42-1m2113.4107mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:132.1
#11/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  05:55+3-0115.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site