Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43006/Avadi-Chennai Central EMU
ஆவடி-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अवादी-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

May 18 2014 (4:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AVDAvadi  -05:10+0--1-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2/==/ANNRAnnanur  05:13-05:14-1m--1-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  05:16-05:17-1m--1-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
4/==/ABUAmbattur»  05:19-05:20-1m--10.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PVMPattaravakkam  05:22-05:23-1m--11.55815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KOTRKorattur  05:25-05:26-1m--13.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  05:29-05:30-1m--16.25211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  05:32-05:33-1m--17.98510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  05:34-05:35-1m--19.43910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PERPerambur  05:36+005:37+01m--110.0837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
11/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  05:38-05:39-1m--111.4595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:41+005:42+01m2113.466mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  05:55+0---114.7-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site