Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43114/Pattabiram E Depot-Chennai Central EMU

Dec 03 2011 (1:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRES/Pattabiram East Depot 
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pattabiram East Depot and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PRESPattabiram East Depot»  -12:50-110.03040mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PABPattabiram  12:58-12:59-1m--14.03231mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3/==/HCHindu College  13:01-13:02-1m--15.05828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
4/==/AVDAvadi  13:05-13:06-1m--17.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
5/==/ANNRAnnanur  13:09-13:10-1m--110.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  13:12-13:13-1m--111.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/ABUAmbattur  13:15-13:16-1m--113.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  13:18-13:19-1m--114.95815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KOTRKorattur  13:21-13:22-1m--116.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VLKVillivakkam  13:25-13:26-1m--119.75211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  13:28-13:29-1m--121.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  13:30-13:31-1m--122.83910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PERPerambur  13:32-13:33-1m--123.5837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
14/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  13:34-13:35-1m--124.9595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  13:37-13:38-1m--126.846mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MASChennai Central•  14:05----128.8-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site