Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43122/Pattabiram E Depot-Chennai Central EMU
கேளம்பாக்கம் மின் டிப்போ-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Pattabiram ई डिपो-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 03 2011 (1:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    4 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PEW/Perambur Locomotive Works 
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Perambur Locomotive Works and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PRESPattabiram East Depot  -16:20-11-21.43040mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PABPattabiram  16:28-16:29-1m--1-17.53231mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3/==/HCHindu College  16:31-16:32-1m--1-16.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
4/==/AVDAvadi  16:35+016:36+01m--1-13.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
5/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:39-16:40-1m--1-10.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:42-16:43-1m--1-9.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/ABUAmbattur  16:45+016:46+01m--1-7.94423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:48+016:49+01m--1-6.55815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KOTRKorattur  16:51-16:52-1m--1-4.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:55+016:56+01m--1-1.75211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works»  16:58-16:59-1m--10.08510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  17:00-17:01-1m--11.43910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PERPerambur  17:02+017:03+01m--12.1837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
14/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  17:04-17:05-1m--13.4595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:07+017:08+01m--15.456mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MASChennai Central•  17:30----17.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site