Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 03:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 03:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43122/Pattabiram E Depot-Chennai Central EMU
கேளம்பாக்கம் மின் டிப்போ-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Pattabiram ई डिपो-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (4:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Perambur Locomotive Works and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    13 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:59
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PEW/Perambur Locomotive Works 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

13 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Perambur Locomotive Works and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  -16:25-01-23.22641mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#2/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  16:29+2416:30+241m11-21.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#3/--/HCHindu College  16:31-16:32-1m01-16.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/AVDAvadi  16:35+1616:36+161m01-13.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:39-16:40-1m01-10.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#6/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:42-16:43-1m01-9.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ABUAmbattur  16:45+016:46+01m01-8.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:48+016:49+01m01-6.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/KOTRKorattur  16:51+016:52+01m01-4.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:55+016:56+01m01-1.83812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#11/==/PERPerambur  17:02+317:03+31m012.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:04+2617:05+261m014.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:07+917:08+91m015.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:222.1
#14/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  17:30+12-017.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site