Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43122/Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU
     

PEW/Perambur Locomotive Works --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (7:46PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Perambur Locomotive Works and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    13 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:59
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PEW/Perambur Locomotive Works 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

13 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Perambur Locomotive Works and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  -16:25+011-23.22641mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#2/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  16:29+1016:30+101m11-21.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#3/--/HCHindu College  16:31-16:32-1m--1-16.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/AVDAvadi  16:35+416:36+41m--1-13.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:39-16:40-1m--1-10.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#6/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:42+016:43+01m--1-9.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ABUAmbattur  16:45+016:46+01m--1-8.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:48+016:49+01m--1-6.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/KOTRKorattur  16:51+016:52+01m--1-4.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:55+016:56+01m--1-1.83812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#11/==/PERPerambur  17:02+017:03+01m--12.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:04+1417:05+141m--14.1395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:07+017:08+01m--15.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:222.1
#14/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  17:30+0---17.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site