Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 03:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 03:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40131/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू

Oct 20 2012 (1:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:24 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 20:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -19:24+0--10.0322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  19:27+019:28+01m211.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  19:30+019:31+01m--12.9427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  19:33+119:34+11m--14.3388mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  19:37+019:38+01m--16.2509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  19:40+019:41+01m--17.98911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  19:42+019:43+01m--19.49913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  19:44+019:45+01m--111.04713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  19:47+019:48+01m--112.66610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  19:50+019:51+01m--114.86312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  19:53+119:54+11m--116.94711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  19:56+019:57+01m--118.44112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  19:59-20:00-1m--119.86518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  20:01+020:02+01m--120.95820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  20:04+020:05+01m--122.86824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  20:07+020:08+01m--125.15630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  20:10+120:11+11m--126.91532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram•  20:19+0---128.9-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site