Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 02:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 40132

40131/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Oct 20 2012 (1:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:24 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Beach/MSB 
Arrives @ 20:19 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Tambaram/TBM 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach (8)»  -19:24+10--10.0322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort (5)  19:27-19:28-1m211.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park (3)  19:30-19:31-1m--12.9427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  19:33-19:34-1m--14.3388mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat (4)  19:37-19:38-1m--16.2509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam (4)  19:40-19:41-1m--17.98911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam (4)  19:42-19:43-1m--19.49913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam (4)  19:44-19:45-1m--111.04713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet (4)  19:47-19:48-1m--112.66610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy (4)  19:50-19:51-1m--114.86312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4)  19:53-19:54-1m--116.94711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal (4)  19:56-19:57-1m--118.44112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam (4)  19:59-20:00-1m--119.86518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam (4)  20:01-20:02-1m--120.95820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram (4)  20:04-20:05-1m--122.86824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet (4)  20:07-20:08-1m--125.15630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4)  20:10-20:11-1m--126.91532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram (8)•  20:19+2---128.9-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site