Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 02:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 02:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43202/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

May 18 2014 (5:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 03:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Putlur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -03:50+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt•  03:53-03:54-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  03:56-03:57-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  03:59+004:00+01m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  04:04+404:05+41m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  04:07-04:08-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  04:11-04:12-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  04:13-04:14-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  04:17+404:18+41m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  04:21-04:22-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  04:24-04:25-1m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  04:27-04:28-1m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  04:30-04:31-1m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  04:33-04:34-1m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  04:37-04:38-1m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  04:40-04:41-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  04:42-04:43-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  04:44+004:45+01m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  04:46-04:47-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  04:49+004:50+01m2139.566mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  05:05-1---140.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site