Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43204/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 03 2011 (1:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 05:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -05:30+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:33+005:34+01m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  05:36-05:37-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  05:39-05:40-1m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur•  05:44-05:45-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  05:47-05:48-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  05:51-05:52-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  05:53-05:54-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  05:57+005:58+01m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  06:01+006:02+01m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  06:04-06:05-1m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  06:07+006:08+01m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:10+006:11+01m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  06:13+006:14+01m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:17+006:18+01m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  06:20-06:21-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  06:22-06:23-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  06:24+206:25+21m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  06:26-06:27-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:29+406:30+41m2139.586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central  06:45----141.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site