Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40569⇒40573/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பேட் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच Chengulpet ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 04, 2012 (02:14AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:16) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
S TWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

26 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -22:45+0--10.0284mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 22:48-22:49-1m211.4386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 22:51-22:52-1m--12.7437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 22:54+222:55+11m1014.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 22:57-22:58-1m--16.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 23:00-23:01-1m--17.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 23:02-23:03-1m--19.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.7
#8/==/MBMMambalam 23:04-23:05-1m--110.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet 23:07-23:08-1m--112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 23:10-23:11-1m--114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 23:13-23:14-1m--116.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 23:16-23:17-1m--118.34112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 23:19-23:20-1m--119.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 23:21-23:22-1m--120.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram 23:24+123:25+01m--122.76824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet 23:27-23:28-1m--124.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 23:30-23:31-1m--126.81532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram 23:39+123:40+31m--128.85132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 23:44-23:45-1m--132.25826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur 23:47-23:48-1m--134.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 23:51-23:52-1m--137.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 23:55+1123:56+101m--140.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 23:59-00:01-2m--143.512145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 00:02-00:03-1m2245.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 00:04-00:05-1m--246.86755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 00:09-00:10-1m--251.27946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur 00:14-00:15-1m--256.5740mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:253.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 00:40-3---259.6-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site