Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

99820/Pune-Lonavala EMU

Sep 14 2014 (8:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 57m    5 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:43
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GRWD/Ghorawadi 
Arrives @ 16:40 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Ghorawadi and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -15:00+051-31.129556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  15:05-15:06-1m11-28.754549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
3/==/KKKhadki  15:10-15:11-1m21-25.132562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
4/==/DAPDDapodiX  15:15-15:16-1m--1-22.967558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  15:19-15:20-1m21-19.678558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
6/==/PMPPimpri  15:22-15:23-1m21-17.045570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
7/==/CCHChinchwadX  15:26-15:27-1m--1-14.763573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  15:30-15:31-1m21-11.674583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu Road  15:35-15:36-1m--1-6.672611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  15:39-15:40-1m--1-3.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
11/==/GRWDGhorawadi»  15:42-15:43-1m--10.046596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaonX  15:47+215:48+21m--13.080619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/VDNVadgaonX  15:51-15:52-1m--17.1101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/KNHEKanhe  15:55-15:56-1m--112.191626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
15/==/KMSTKamshetX  15:59-16:00-1m--116.758607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
16/==/MVLMalavli  16:09+416:10+41m--125.414616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala•  16:40-1-3132.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site