Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 09:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 09:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (2:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:-...
Read more...
WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA - TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
SM WTF 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
BALU/Balugaon 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -12:25+4910.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  12:45+1612:46+161m--116.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX13:25+913:50+1325m--143.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/NKPNirakarpur  14:10+1814:12+182m--170.37121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+1814:20+182m--177.47420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  14:28+1914:30+192m--187.36710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
7/==/KUUKuhuriX  14:36+2114:38+202m--194.06826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+1514:47+152m--1102.06022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon•  15:00+2015:02+212m--1115.04811mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CLKAChilkaX  15:11+2015:13+202m--1122.27525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
11/==/KITKhallikot  15:21+2015:23+212m--1132.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+2015:34+202m--1143.48614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+2215:48+222m--1160.7678mECoRGanjam, Odisha
14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+2315:58+242m--1169.65836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  16:20+2116:25+225m31191.07327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
16/==/IPMIchchapuram  16:45+2716:47+282m--1215.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SPTSompetaX  17:00+3017:02+322m--1233.57148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX  17:18+2817:20+322m11252.31238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PSAPalasaO  18:25-418:30+75m--1265.47431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PUNPundiX  18:40+1018:42+102m--1277.66838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  18:54+1018:56+102m--1291.18313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:06+1019:08+112m--1304.98213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TIUTilaru  19:18+1319:20+132m--1318.65950mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam Road  19:40+1019:45+115m--1338.44834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/DUSIDusiX  19:53+1019:55+112m--1344.86628mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PDUPonduru  20:03+1120:05+142m--1353.77539mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SGDMSigadamX  20:13+1520:15+162m--1363.78067mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:25+1720:27+212m--1377.04999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GVIGarividiX  20:35+2020:37+212m--1383.62892mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  21:30-421:35+95m--1407.97063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  22:05+1122:07+112m--1442.96858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:23+022:25+02m--1460.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO23:20-723:40+1020m21469.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvada  00:08+1100:10+122m12485.45346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+1600:29+181m22501.45930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/YLMElamanchiliX  00:53+1800:54+191m--2525.110423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni  01:17+2701:18+281m12565.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:32+2601:33+271m12581.88327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:51+3201:52+331m--2606.65622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:05+2802:06+291m32618.78418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+3602:26+361m--2645.24521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DWPDwarapudiX  02:31+3802:32+391m--2648.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/RJYRajahmundryX03:10+2403:25+2815m12668.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KVRKovvur  03:38+3803:39+381m32676.74325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+3504:00+361m22691.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|TNKUTanukuX  04:19+4104:20+421m--2708.14512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|ALAttili  04:34+4404:35+441m12718.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:01+4205:02+451m12738.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|AKVDAkividu  05:24+5005:25+571m--2756.2485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+5805:47+1:001m--2772.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GDVGudivada Junction  06:39+4606:40+471m--2802.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|BZAVijayawada Junction  08:00+4008:20+3620m42845.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/DIGDuggiralaX  08:43+4208:44+441m--2866.96516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+4608:54+491m32876.66616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDONidubrolu  09:14+5109:15+541m--2898.6659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+5609:35+581m22919.27510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:0209:48+1:031m--2934.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:0309:58+1:051m--2942.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/CJMChinnaganjam  10:09+1:0610:10+1:071m--2954.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  10:23+1:0810:24+1:081m--2968.74516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+1:0110:45+1:041m32983.66212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/TNRTanguturu  11:03+1:0811:04+1:091m--21002.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/SKMSingarayakonda  11:12+1:1111:13+1:121m221011.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/KVZKavali  11:49+5211:50+531m221049.67021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+5312:05+541m221066.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NLRNelloreX  12:32+4212:33+421m221100.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/GDRGudur Junction  14:00+4214:05+405m121138.86819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/VDDVendodu  14:22+4014:23+411m--21158.07655mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/VKIVenkatagiri  14:36+4114:37+421m221174.66477mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh