Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330187-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656032-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051708-0

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
పూరి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> BALU/Balugaon

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (11:28) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
BALU/Balugaon 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -12:30+0310.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 12:49+312:51+22m2116.44810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 13:25-313:55+330m4143.883 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#4/==/NKPNirakarpurX 14:14+1314:16+132m2170.27121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpur 14:22+1414:24+142m2177.37420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 14:32+1714:34+162m2187.267 ECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7/==/KUUKuhuri 14:40+1714:42+162m2193.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur 14:49+1714:51+172m21101.95621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon• 15:05+1615:07+162m31114.9879mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#10/==/CLKAChilka 15:12+1815:14+172m21122.17525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikotX 15:22+1715:24+182m31132.17513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/RBARambha 15:33+1815:35+182m21143.38614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#13/==/GAMGanjam 15:47+2115:49+212m--1160.6679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#14/==/CAPChatrapurX 15:57+2215:59+232m--1169.56135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur 16:20+2316:25+235m41190.97326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram 16:45+2516:47+262m21215.49022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17/==/SPTSompetaX 16:59+2717:01+312m--1233.454 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 17:22+3217:24+372m11252.21335mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0113.1
#19/==/PSAPalasaX 18:25-318:30+75m--1265.37428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#20/==/PUNPundi 18:40+1818:42+182m--1277.56738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction 18:54+1918:56+202m--1291.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#22/==/KBMKotabommali 19:06+2119:08+222m--1304.97411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#23/==/TIUTilaru 19:19+2219:21+232m--1318.47451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 19:37+2519:42+245m--1338.26334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#25/==/DUSIDusi 19:48+2519:50+252m--1344.56823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#26/==/PDUPonduru 19:58+2620:00+282m--1353.67639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#27/==/SGDMSigadam 20:08+3020:10+352m--1363.76669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle 20:22+3720:24+392m--1376.867103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#29/==/GVIGarividi 20:30+4020:32+422m--1383.56392mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 20:55+4021:40+1445m--1407.78166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:06+2122:08+212m--1442.88356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#32/==/SCMSimhachalamXO 22:21+022:23+02m--1460.7926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 23:15+523:35+1920m2,31468.83111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvadaX 00:08+1900:10+192m12485.95346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28+2800:29+291m22501.95932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#36/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53+2800:54+301m--2525.610422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:17+3901:18+401m12565.77124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#38/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:32+4101:33+411m12582.38328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#39/==/PAPPithapuramX 01:51+4401:52+461m--2607.15617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#40/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 02:05+4602:06+471m32619.28417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#41/==/APTAnapartiX 02:25+5702:26+581m--2645.74519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31+1:0102:32+1:021m--2649.43118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:10+4903:25+4115m--2669.33323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#44/--/KVRKovvur 03:38+4303:39+441m32676.54421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59+4504:00+461m22691.15418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19+5204:20+541m--2708.14514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#47|--|ALAttili 04:34+5204:35+531m12718.54614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX 05:01+5205:02+541m12738.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#49!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:24+5505:25+591m--2756.1489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#50!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 05:46+1:0005:47+1:021m--2772.8347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#51!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:39+4606:40+471m--2802.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#52!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:00+3908:20+4020m42845.55626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#53/==/DIGDuggirala 08:43+4708:44+481m--2867.16616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#54/==/TELTenali Junction 08:53+5108:54+521m32877.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#55/==/NDONidubroluX 09:14+5209:15+551m--2899.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#56/==/BPPBapatla 09:34+5709:35+581m22919.67510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#57/==/CLXChirala 09:47+1:0209:48+1:041m--2934.7528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#58/==/VTMVetapalem 09:57+1:0309:58+1:071m12942.5688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 10:09+1:0810:10+1:091m--2955.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:23+1:1010:24+1:131m--2969.14516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#61/==/OGLOngoleX 10:44+1:1110:45+1:131m32984.26212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#62/==/TNRTanguturuX 11:03+1:1211:04+1:131m--21002.67210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 11:12+1:1511:13+1:161m221012.26326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#64/==/KVZKavaliX 11:49+1:1611:50+1:171m221050.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta 12:04+1:0912:05+1:131m221066.47616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#66/==/NLRNellore 12:32+4712:33+481m221100.82721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#67/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:00+2914:05+275m121139.36819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#68/==/VDDVendoduX 14:22+4514:23+461m--21158.57644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri 14:36+4614:37+471m221175.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:00+4515:02+452m121199.53070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#71/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:48+2915:50+322m3,421222.713116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#72/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:35+12-421232.6-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site