Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 06:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 06:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 17m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:- WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA...
more...
- TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1
Rating: 2.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 2h 34m    7 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 15:04 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
BALU/Balugaon 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -12:30+1310.04312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  12:53+112:54+21m2116.44610mECoRPuri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX13:30-413:50+620m4143.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#4/==/NKPNirakarpurX  14:10+1014:12+92m2170.37121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+914:20+92m2177.47420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  14:28+1014:30+92m2187.36710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7/==/KUUKuhuriX  14:36+1014:38+92m2194.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+914:47+92m21102.04621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon•  15:04+615:05+71m31115.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/==/CLKAChilka  15:11+815:13+72m21122.27525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikotX  15:21+815:23+72m31132.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+715:34+72m21143.48614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+815:48+82m01160.7679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+1015:58+112m01169.64835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2721.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:25+616:30+95m31191.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#16/==/IPMIchchapuramX  16:51+616:52+71m21215.58322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta  17:05+917:06+141m01233.58148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX  17:20+1317:21+151m11252.31235mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0413.1
#19/==/PSAPalasaX  18:25-1518:30+05m01265.47428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#20/==/PUNPundi  18:40+518:42+62m01277.76838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54+618:56+62m01291.26913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:08+419:09+51m01305.06811mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#23/==/TIUTilaru  19:21+519:22+81m01318.56651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  19:40+619:45+65m01338.34734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#25/==/DUSIDusi  19:53+519:54+61m01344.66123mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/PDUPonduruX  20:03+620:05+72m01353.77639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#27/==/SGDMSigadam  20:13+820:15+92m01363.87969mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:25+1120:27+112m01376.957103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/GVIGarividiX  20:34+1220:35+161m01383.62692mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5524.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30-1221:35+45m01407.97065mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionO  22:05+522:07+62m01442.96756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#32/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  22:23-22:25-2m01460.81026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX23:15-923:35+920m21469.02711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3616.4
#34/==/DVDDuvvadaX  00:11+800:12+91m12485.36046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+1600:29+171m22501.35932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#36/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53+1500:54+161m02525.010522mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#37/==/TUNITuni  01:17+2501:18+261m12565.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#38/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32+3001:33+311m12581.88328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#39/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:51+3601:52+371m02606.55617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#40/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05+3602:06+361m32618.68417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#41/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+4002:26+401m02645.14519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#42/==/DWPDwarapudiX  02:31+4002:32+411m02648.83118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry03:10+3103:25+2315m12668.73323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#44/--/KVRKovvur  03:38+2703:39+281m32675.94421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+2704:00+281m22690.55418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+3304:20+371m02707.54514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#47|--|ALAttili  04:34+3404:35+351m12718.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+3505:02+381m12737.9488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#49!==!AKVDAkividuX  05:24+4405:25+491m02755.6489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#50!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+5205:47+561m02772.2347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#51!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:39+4606:40+471m02801.53313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#52!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:00+3608:20+3520m42845.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#53/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+4408:44+471m02866.56616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#54/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+4808:54+501m32876.46615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#55/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+5509:15+571m02898.5659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#56/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+5809:35+591m22919.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#57/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:0109:48+1:021m02934.1528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#58/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:0309:58+1:051m02942.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  10:09+1:0510:10+1:061m02954.4658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:23+1:0910:24+1:111m02968.54516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#61/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+1:0710:45+1:091m32983.56212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#62/==/TNRTanguturuX  11:03+1:0711:04+1:071m021002.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+1:0811:13+1:091m221011.76326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#64/==/KVZKavaliX  11:49+5711:50+591m221049.47021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+5012:05+561m221065.97616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#66/==/NLRNellore  12:32+5312:33+551m221100.22721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#67/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:00+1714:05+155m121138.76819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#68/==/VDDVendoduX  14:22+3414:23+351m021157.97644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri  14:36+3814:37+391m221174.46475mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  15:00+3815:02+402m121198.93068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#71/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:48+3215:50+362m021222.113115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#72/==/TPTYTirupati Main  16:35+5-421232.0-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site