Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (2:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:-...
Read more...
WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA - TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SM WTF 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
BALU/Balugaon 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -12:25+2910.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  12:45+1912:46+191m--116.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX13:25+1813:50+2125m--143.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/NKPNirakarpurX  14:10+2614:12+262m--170.37121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+2614:20+252m--177.47420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
6/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  14:28+2614:30+252m--187.36710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
7/==/KUUKuhuri  14:36+2614:38+252m--194.06826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+2514:47+242m--1102.06022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon•X  15:00+2215:02+232m--1115.04811mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CLKAChilka  15:11+2415:13+232m--1122.27525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
11/==/KITKhallikotX  15:21+2215:23+222m--1132.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+2315:34+242m--1143.48614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+2415:48+242m--1160.7678mECoRGanjam, Odisha
14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+2315:58+232m--1169.65836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  16:20+2316:25+235m31191.07327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
16/==/IPMIchchapuram  16:45+2916:47+292m--1215.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SPTSompetaX  17:00+2317:02+242m--1233.57148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MMSMandasa Road  17:18+3017:20+322m11252.31238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PSAPalasaX  18:25-518:30+25m--1265.47431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PUNPundi  18:40+818:42+72m--1277.66838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54+818:56+82m--1291.18313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:06+819:08+82m--1304.98213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TIUTilaru  19:18+919:20+92m--1318.65950mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  19:40+519:45+75m--1338.44834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/DUSIDusi  19:53+619:55+72m--1344.86628mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PDUPonduruX  20:03+820:05+92m--1353.77539mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SGDMSigadam  20:13+1120:15+122m--1363.78067mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CPPChipurupalleX  20:25+1320:27+142m--1377.04999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GVIGarividi  20:35+1320:37+142m--1383.62892mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  21:30-1121:35+75m--1407.97063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionO  22:05+922:07+92m--1442.96858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  22:23+022:25+02m--1460.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX23:20-1523:40+520m21469.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvadaX  00:08+800:10+92m12485.45346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+1500:29+161m22501.45930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53+1500:54+161m--2525.110423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni  01:17+2801:18+291m12565.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32+2801:33+291m12581.88327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:51+3601:52+361m--2606.65622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05+3202:06+331m32618.78418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+4202:26+431m--2645.24521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31+4202:32+441m--2648.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/RJYRajahmundryX03:10+2903:25+3215m12668.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KVRKovvur  03:38+4403:39+451m32676.74325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+4204:00+431m22691.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+4304:20+451m--2708.14512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|ALAttili  04:34+4904:35+501m12718.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+4305:02+471m12738.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|AKVDAkividuX  05:24+5505:25+1:001m--2756.2485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+1:0105:47+1:051m--2772.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX  06:39+4706:40+491m--2802.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:00+4408:20+4320m42845.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+5408:44+571m--2866.96516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+5708:54+591m32876.66616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+1:0209:15+1:051m--2898.6659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:0609:35+1:081m22919.27510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:0809:48+1:101m--2934.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:1209:58+1:141m--2942.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  10:09+1:1310:10+1:151m--2954.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:23+1:1610:24+1:161m--2968.74516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+1:1210:45+1:141m32983.66212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/TNRTanguturu  11:03+1:1811:04+1:191m--21002.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+1:2111:13+1:211m221011.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/KVZKavaliXO  11:49+2611:50+261m221049.67021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+012:05+01m221066.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NLRNelloreX  12:32+3712:33+371m221100.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:00+2414:05+235m121138.86819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/VDDVendoduX  14:22+4114:23+431m--21158.07655mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  14:36+4514:37+471m221174.66477mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh