Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (2:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:-...
Read more...
WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA - TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 9
SM WTF 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
BALU/Balugaon 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -12:25+15910.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  12:45+2912:46+291m--116.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX13:25+2013:50+2625m--143.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/NKPNirakarpur  14:10+3514:12+362m--170.37121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+3614:20+362m--177.47420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  14:28+3814:30+382m--187.36710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
7/==/KUUKuhuriX  14:36+3914:38+392m--194.06826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+3914:47+392m--1102.06022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon•  15:00+3915:02+432m--1115.04811mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CLKAChilkaX  15:11+4115:13+412m--1122.27525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
11/==/KITKhallikot  15:21+4215:23+422m--1132.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+4015:34+402m--1143.48614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+4415:48+452m--1160.7679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+4615:58+462m--1169.65836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  16:20+4316:25+455m31191.07327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
16/==/IPMIchchapuram  16:45+4816:47+482m--1215.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SPTSompetaX  17:00+5117:02+522m--1233.57148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX  17:18+4917:20+502m11252.31238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PSAPalasaO  18:25+1718:30+195m--1265.47431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PUNPundiX  18:40+2518:42+262m--1277.66838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  18:54+2618:56+272m--1291.18313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:06+2719:08+292m--1304.98213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TIUTilaru  19:18+3219:20+332m--1318.65950mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam Road  19:40+3219:45+335m--1338.44834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/DUSIDusiX  19:53+3219:55+322m--1344.86628mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PDUPonduru  20:03+3320:05+332m--1353.77539mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SGDMSigadamX  20:13+3520:15+372m--1363.78067mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:25+3920:27+422m--1377.04999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GVIGarividiX  20:35+4120:37+422m--1383.62892mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  21:30+1921:35+295m--1407.97063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  22:05+3922:07+402m--1442.96858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:23-22:25-2m--1460.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO23:20+1923:40+3220m21469.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvada  00:08+3700:10+382m12485.45346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+4000:29+421m22501.45930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/YLMElamanchiliX  00:53+4600:54+471m--2525.110423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni  01:17+5001:18+511m12565.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:32+5601:33+571m12581.88327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:51+1:0601:52+1:071m--2606.65622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:05+4802:06+491m32618.78418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+1:1102:26+1:151m--2645.24521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DWPDwarapudiX  02:31+1:1802:32+1:211m--2648.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/RJYRajahmundryX03:10+1:0903:25+1:1315m12668.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KVRKovvur  03:38+1:3803:39+1:411m32676.74325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+1:3604:00+1:381m22691.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+1:4404:20+1:461m--2708.14512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|ALAttili  04:34+1:3904:35+1:391m12718.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+1:4605:02+1:491m12738.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|AKVDAkividuX  05:24+1:5205:25+1:571m--2756.2485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+1:4505:47+1:461m--2772.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX  06:39+1:4106:40+1:431m--2802.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:00+1:3508:20+1:3620m42845.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+1:4608:44+1:471m--2866.96516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+1:4708:54+1:491m32876.66616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+1:5109:15+1:531m--2898.6659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:5409:35+1:551m22919.27510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:5709:48+1:581m--2934.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:5909:58+2:021m--2942.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  10:09+2:0310:10+2:041m--2954.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:23+2:0510:24+2:061m--2968.74516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+2:0210:45+2:051m32983.66212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/TNRTanguturu  11:03+2:0511:04+2:061m--21002.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+2:0611:13+2:081m221011.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/KVZKavaliXO  11:49+2:4111:50+2:411m221049.67021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+3:0412:05+3:071m221066.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NLRNelloreX  12:32+1:4012:33+1:411m221100.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh