Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17480

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 08 2014 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Entry# 194081 Author: νιηαy దత్త 1:; SLRD(For Disabled + Ladies Only) - UR - UR - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - S5 - B1 - UR - UR - UR - SLR(Ladies Only)
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:-...
Read more...
WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA - TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SM WTF 
Puri/PURI 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Balugaon/BALU 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri (5)»  -12:25+0910.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal (3)  12:45+1212:46+121m--116.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X13:25+913:50+1025m--143.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/NKPNirakarpurX  14:10+1514:12+142m--170.37121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+1514:20+142m--177.47420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
6/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  14:28+1414:30+132m--187.36710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
7/==/KUUKuhuri  14:36+1414:38+142m--194.06826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+1314:47+142m--1102.06022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon (3)•X  15:00+1315:02+142m--1115.04811mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CLKAChilka  15:11+1315:13+142m--1122.27525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
11/==/KITKhallikot (3)X  15:21+1415:23+132m--1132.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+1315:34+142m--1143.48614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+1515:48+152m--1160.7678mECoRGanjam, Odisha
14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+1515:58+162m--1169.65836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
15/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  16:20+1216:25+135m31191.07327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
16/==/IPMIchchapuram  16:45+1416:47+152m--1215.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SPTSompeta (4)X  17:00+1517:02+172m--1233.57148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MMSMandasa Road  17:18+717:20+132m11252.31238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PSAPalasa (3)X  18:25-118:30+05m--1265.47431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PUNPundi  18:40+718:42+72m--1277.66838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54+618:56+62m--1291.18313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:06+619:08+62m--1304.98213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TIUTilaru (4)  19:18+819:20+82m--1318.65950mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  19:40+619:45+55m--1338.44834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/DUSIDusi  19:53+519:55+52m--1344.86628mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PDUPonduruX  20:03+520:05+52m--1353.77539mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SGDMSigadam  20:13+720:15+122m--1363.78067mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CPPChipurupalleX  20:25+1320:27+142m--1377.04999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GVIGarividi  20:35+1520:37+172m--1383.62892mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  21:30-121:35+35m--1407.97063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)O  22:05+1222:07+132m--1442.96858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2)XO  22:23-22:25-2m--1460.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X23:20-123:40+320m21469.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  00:08+700:10+72m12485.45346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  00:28+2100:29+211m22501.45930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/YLMElamanchili (2)  00:53+2400:54+261m--2525.110423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni (2)  01:17+3101:18+321m12565.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)X  01:32+3601:33+361m12581.88327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuram (2)X  01:51+3901:52+391m--2606.65622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  02:05+3402:06+351m32618.78418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnaparti (3)X  02:25+4002:26+411m--2645.24521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DWPDwarapudi (3)  02:31+4402:32+451m--2648.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X03:10+3203:25+3515m12668.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KVRKovvur (3)  03:38+4403:39+441m32676.74325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  03:59+3804:00+391m22691.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|TNKUTanuku (2)  04:19+4504:20+461m--2708.14512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|ALAttili (1)  04:34+4804:35+491m12718.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)X  05:01+4605:02+481m12738.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|AKVDAkividu (3)X  05:24+5605:25+1:001m--2756.2485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KKLRKaikaluru (2)X  05:46+5805:47+1:031m--2772.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)X  06:39+5306:40+561m--2802.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:00+3408:20+3020m42845.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/DIGDuggirala (3)  08:43+4108:44+421m--2866.96516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  08:53+4308:54+441m32876.66616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  09:14+5309:15+1:011m--2898.6659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/BPPBapatla (3)  09:34+5809:35+591m22919.27510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/CLXChirala (4)  09:47+5709:48+581m--2934.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem (3)  09:57+1:0309:58+1:041m--2942.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3)X  10:09+1:0110:10+1:031m--2954.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3)X  10:23+1:0810:24+1:101m--2968.74516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/OGLOngole (3)XO  10:44+1:0110:45+1:021m32983.66212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/TNRTanguturu (3)  11:03+1:0811:04+1:081m--21002.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  11:12+1:0911:13+1:091m221011.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/KVZKavali (4)XO  11:49+3011:50+301m221049.67021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)  12:04-12:05-1m221066.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NLRNellore (4)X  12:32+2012:33+201m221100.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  14:00+3214:05+345m121138.86819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/VDDVendodu (2)X  14:22+5114:23+531m--21158.07655mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3)X  14:36+5514:37+561m221174.66477mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  15:00+5415:02+572m121199.03068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)  15:48+1:0115:50+1:062m--21222.213113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  16:35+9-421232.1-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site