Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (2:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:-...
Read more...
WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA - TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 9
SM WTF 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
BALU/Balugaon 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -12:25+16910.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi GopalX  12:45+3112:46+311m--116.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX13:25+2113:50+2525m--143.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/NKPNirakarpurX  14:10+3414:12+342m--170.37121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+3514:20+342m--177.47420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  14:28+3714:30+362m--187.36710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
7/==/KUUKuhuriX  14:36+3914:38+382m--194.06826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+3914:47+392m--1102.06022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon•  15:00+3715:02+412m--1115.04811mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CLKAChilkaX  15:11+3915:13+392m--1122.27525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
11/==/KITKhallikot  15:21+4015:23+402m--1132.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+3915:34+392m--1143.48614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+4115:48+412m--1160.7679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+4415:58+452m--1169.65836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  16:20+4316:25+435m31191.07327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
16/==/IPMIchchapuram  16:45+4616:47+462m--1215.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SPTSompetaX  17:00+4717:02+492m--1233.57148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX  17:18+4617:20+472m11252.31238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PSAPalasaO  18:25+1518:30+175m--1265.47431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PUNPundiX  18:40+2218:42+232m--1277.66838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  18:54+2318:56+242m--1291.18313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:06+2319:08+262m--1304.98213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TIUTilaru  19:18+2819:20+302m--1318.65950mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam Road  19:40+3619:45+385m--1338.44834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/DUSIDusiX  19:53+3019:55+302m--1344.86628mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PDUPonduru  20:03+3120:05+322m--1353.77539mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SGDMSigadamX  20:13+3420:15+362m--1363.78067mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:25+3820:27+422m--1377.04999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GVIGarividiX  20:35+4120:37+442m--1383.62892mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  21:30+1721:35+285m--1407.97063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  22:05+3322:07+352m--1442.96858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:23+022:25+02m--1460.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO23:20+2623:40+3720m21469.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvada  00:08+3600:10+362m12485.45346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+3800:29+401m22501.45930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/YLMElamanchiliX  00:53+4200:54+441m--2525.110423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni  01:17+4701:18+481m12565.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:32+5501:33+551m12581.88327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:51+1:0101:52+1:021m--2606.65622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:05+4202:06+441m32618.78418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+1:0802:26+1:121m--2645.24521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DWPDwarapudiX  02:31+1:1502:32+1:181m--2648.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/RJYRajahmundryX03:10+1:0503:25+1:0715m12668.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KVRKovvur  03:38+1:3203:39+1:351m32676.74325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+1:3204:00+1:331m22691.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+1:4004:20+1:421m--2708.14512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|ALAttili  04:34+1:3404:35+1:351m12718.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+1:3905:02+1:451m12738.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|AKVDAkividuX  05:24+1:5305:25+1:581m--2756.2485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+1:4705:47+1:501m--2772.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX  06:39+1:3806:40+1:401m--2802.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:00+1:3308:20+1:3320m42845.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+1:4308:44+1:441m--2866.96516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+1:4208:54+1:451m32876.66616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+1:5009:15+1:531m--2898.6659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:5309:35+1:541m22919.27510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:5509:48+1:561m--2934.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+2:0109:58+2:031m--2942.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  10:09+2:0310:10+2:031m--2954.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:23+2:0510:24+2:061m--2968.74516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+2:0010:45+2:031m32983.66212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/TNRTanguturu  11:03+2:0611:04+2:071m--21002.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+2:1411:13+2:161m221011.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/KVZKavaliXO  11:49+2:4111:50+2:411m221049.67021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+3:1912:05+3:231m221066.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NLRNelloreX  12:32+1:3112:33+1:311m221100.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh