Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:08:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:08:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (2:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:-...
Read more...
WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA - TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SM WTF 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
BALU/Balugaon 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -12:25+1910.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  12:45+1512:46+151m--116.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX13:25+913:50+1125m--143.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/NKPNirakarpurX  14:10+1614:12+162m--170.37121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+1614:20+152m--177.47420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
6/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  14:28+1714:30+162m--187.36710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
7/==/KUUKuhuri  14:36+1614:38+162m--194.06826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+1614:47+152m--1102.06022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon•X  15:00+1415:02+162m--1115.04811mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CLKAChilka  15:11+1515:13+142m--1122.27525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
11/==/KITKhallikotX  15:21+1415:23+142m--1132.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+1515:34+162m--1143.48614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+1715:48+182m--1160.7678mECoRGanjam, Odisha
14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+1915:58+192m--1169.65836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  16:20+1716:25+175m31191.07327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
16/==/IPMIchchapuram  16:45+2616:47+252m--1215.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SPTSompetaX  17:00+2517:02+262m--1233.57148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MMSMandasa Road  17:18+2517:20+272m11252.31238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PSAPalasaX  18:25-1018:30+05m--1265.47431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PUNPundi  18:40+418:42+42m--1277.66838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54+418:56+42m--1291.18313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:06+419:08+42m--1304.98213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TIUTilaru  19:18+519:20+52m--1318.65950mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  19:40+119:45+35m--1338.44834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/DUSIDusi  19:53+219:55+32m--1344.86628mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PDUPonduruX  20:03+420:05+52m--1353.77539mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SGDMSigadam  20:13+620:15+72m--1363.78067mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CPPChipurupalleX  20:25+720:27+92m--1377.04999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GVIGarividi  20:35+820:37+92m--1383.62892mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  21:30-1621:35+45m--1407.97063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionO  22:05+622:07+62m--1442.96858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  22:23+022:25+02m--1460.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX23:20-1623:40+520m21469.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvadaX  00:08+600:10+62m12485.45346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+1100:29+131m22501.45930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53+1100:54+121m--2525.110423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni  01:17+2201:18+231m12565.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32+2301:33+241m12581.88327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:51+2901:52+301m--2606.65622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05+2702:06+281m32618.78418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+3602:26+361m--2645.24521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31+3702:32+381m--2648.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/RJYRajahmundryX03:10+2603:25+2915m12668.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KVRKovvur  03:38+3903:39+401m32676.74325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+3604:00+371m22691.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+4004:20+421m--2708.14512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|ALAttili  04:34+4504:35+451m12718.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+4005:02+421m12738.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|AKVDAkividuX  05:24+5005:25+561m--2756.2485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+5805:47+1:011m--2772.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX  06:39+4506:40+471m--2802.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:00+4208:20+3820m42845.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+4908:44+531m--2866.96516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+5208:54+531m32876.66616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+5709:15+1:001m--2898.6659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:0109:35+1:021m22919.27510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:0209:48+1:031m--2934.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:0509:58+1:071m--2942.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  10:09+1:0710:10+1:081m--2954.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:23+1:0710:24+1:081m--2968.74516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+1:0410:45+1:071m32983.66212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/TNRTanguturu  11:03+1:1111:04+1:131m--21002.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+1:1611:13+1:161m221011.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/KVZKavaliXO  11:49+3011:50+301m221049.67021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+2212:05+221m221066.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NLRNelloreX  12:32+3212:33+321m221100.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:00+2814:05+285m121138.86819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/VDDVendoduX  14:22+3514:23+371m--21158.07655mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  14:36+3814:37+391m221174.66477mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh