Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:- WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA...
more...
- TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1
Rating: 2.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 

9 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -12:30-31-469.04312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  12:53-12:54-1m21-452.54610mECoRPuri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX13:30-13:50-20m41-425.07925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#4/==/NKPNirakarpurX  14:10-14:12-2m21-398.67121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18-14:20-2m21-391.57420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  14:28-14:30-2m21-381.76710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7/==/KUUKuhuri  14:36-14:38-2m21-374.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45-14:47-2m21-367.04621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon  15:04-15:05-1m31-354.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/==/CLKAChilka  15:11-15:13-2m21-346.87525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikotX  15:21-15:23-2m31-336.87513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32-15:34-2m21-325.58614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46-15:48-2m--1-308.2679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56-15:58-2m--1-299.44835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2721.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:25-16:30-5m31-277.97026mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#16/==/IPMIchchapuramX  16:51-16:52-1m21-253.48322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta  17:05-17:06-1m--1-235.48148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#18/==/MMSMandasa Road  17:20-17:21-1m11-216.61235mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0413.1
#19/==/PSAPalasaX  18:25-18:30-5m--1-203.67428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#20/==/PUNPundi  18:40-18:42-2m--1-191.36838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54-18:56-2m--1-177.86913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:08-19:09-1m--1-164.06811mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#23/==/TIUTilaru  19:21-19:22-1m--1-150.46651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  19:40-19:45-5m--1-130.64734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#25/==/DUSIDusi  19:53-19:54-1m--1-124.46123mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/PDUPonduru  20:03-20:05-2m--1-115.37639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#27/==/SGDMSigadam  20:13-20:15-2m--1-105.27969mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:25-20:27-2m--1-92.057103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/GVIGarividiX  20:34-20:35-1m--1-85.42692mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5524.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30-21:35-5m--1-61.17065mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionO  22:05-22:07-2m--1-26.16756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#32/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  22:23-22:25-2m--1-8.11026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X23:15-23:35-20m210.02711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3616.4
#34/==/DVDDuvvadaX  00:11-00:12-1m1216.46046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28-00:29-1m2232.45932mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#36/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53-00:54-1m--256.110522mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#37/==/TUNITuni  01:17-01:18-1m1296.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#38/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32-01:33-1m12112.88328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#39/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:51-01:52-1m--2137.65617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#40/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05-02:06-1m32149.68417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#41/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25-02:26-1m--2176.24519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31-02:32-1m--2179.93118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry•03:10-03:25-15m12199.83323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#44/--/KVRKovvurX  03:38-03:39-1m32207.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59-04:00-1m22221.65418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19-04:20-1m--2238.64514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#47|--|ALAttili  04:34-04:35-1m12249.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01-05:02-1m12268.9488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#49!==!AKVDAkividuX  05:24-05:25-1m--2286.6489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#50!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46-05:47-1m--2303.3347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#51!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:39-06:40-1m--2332.53313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#52!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:00-08:20-20m42376.05626mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#53/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43-08:44-1m--2397.66616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#54/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53-08:54-1m32407.56615mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#55/==/NDONidubrolu  09:14-09:15-1m--2429.5659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#56/==/BPPBapatla  09:34-09:35-1m22450.17510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#57/==/CLXChirala  09:47-09:48-1m--2465.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#58/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57-09:58-1m--2473.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  10:09-10:10-1m--2485.4658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  10:23-10:24-1m--2499.64516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#61/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44-10:45-1m32514.56212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#62/==/TNRTanguturuX  11:03-11:04-1m--2533.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12-11:13-1m22542.76326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#64/==/KVZKavaliX  11:49-11:50-1m22580.57021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04-12:05-1m22596.97616mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#66/==/NLRNelloreX  12:32-12:33-1m22631.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#67/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:00-14:05-5m12669.86819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#68/==/VDDVendoduX  14:22-14:23-1m--2689.07644mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri  14:36-14:37-1m22705.56475mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  15:00-15:02-2m12730.03068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#71/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:48-15:50-2m--2753.113115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#72/==/TPTYTirupati Main  16:35--42763.0-151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site