Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330187-0
Entry# 1656032-0
Entry# 2051708-0
Entry# 1778935-0

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
పూరి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> RJY/Rajahmundry

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:08) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2,3
SM WTF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
 MT TFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 

9 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -12:30+131-468.84314mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 12:53+112:54+41m21-452.54610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 13:30-813:50+720m41-425.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#4/==/NKPNirakarpurX 14:10+1214:12+122m21-398.67121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX 14:18+1214:20+122m21-391.57420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 14:28+1514:30+142m21-381.76710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7/==/KUUKuhuriX 14:36+1514:38+152m21-374.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur 14:45+1514:47+152m21-367.04621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon 15:04+1115:05+121m31-354.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/==/CLKAChilka 15:11+1215:13+112m21-346.77525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikotX 15:21+1215:23+122m31-336.87513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/RBARambha 15:32+1215:34+112m21-325.58614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#13/==/GAMGanjam 15:46+1415:48+142m--1-308.2679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#14/==/CAPChatrapurX 15:56+1515:58+152m--1-299.44835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2721.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur 16:25+1016:30+115m31-277.97326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#16/==/IPMIchchapuramX 16:50+1416:52+172m21-253.48322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/SPTSompetaX 17:05+1517:06+251m--1-235.48148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 17:20+2617:21+301m11-216.61235mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0413.1
#19/==/PSAPalasaX 18:25-1218:30+05m--1-203.67428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#20/==/PUNPundi 18:40+618:42+62m--1-191.36738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction 18:54+618:56+72m--1-177.86913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#22/==/KBMKotabommali 19:08+619:09+91m--1-164.06811mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#23/==/TIUTilaru 19:21+719:22+121m--1-150.46651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 19:40+1119:45+155m--1-130.64734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#25/==/DUSIDusi 19:53+1019:54+191m--1-124.46123mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/PDUPonduru 20:03+1220:05+182m--1-115.37639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#27/==/SGDMSigadam 20:13+1320:15+182m--1-105.27969mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle 20:25+1420:27+212m--1-92.057103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/GVIGarividiX 20:34+1520:35+241m--1-85.42692mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5524.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:30-521:35+105m--1-61.17066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:05+1622:07+162m--1-26.16757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#32/==/SCMSimhachalamX 22:23-222:25-2m--1-8.11026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:508.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X 23:15-723:35+720m2,310.02811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3617.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvadaX 00:11+500:12+61m1217.16046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28+1800:29+201m2233.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#36/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53+1800:54+201m--256.810422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:17+3101:18+321m1296.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#38/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:32+3201:33+331m12113.58328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#39/==/PAPPithapuramX 01:51+3601:52+371m--2138.35617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#40/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 02:05+3602:06+371m32150.38417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#41/==/APTAnapartiX 02:25+3902:26+401m--2176.84519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31+4102:32+411m--2180.63118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry• 03:10+3203:25+2515m--2200.43323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#44/--/KVRKovvurX 03:38+2803:39+281m32207.64421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59+2904:00+301m22222.25418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19+3404:20+371m--2239.34514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#47|--|ALAttili 04:34+3504:35+361m12249.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX 05:01+3305:02+341m12269.6488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#49!==!AKVDAkividuX 05:24+4205:25+491m--2287.3489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#50!==!KKLRKaikaluruX 05:46+5105:47+541m--2303.9347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#51!==!GDVGudivada Junction 06:39+4106:40+431m--2333.23313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#52!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:00+3508:20+3820m42376.75626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#53/==/DIGDuggirala 08:43+5508:44+591m--2398.36616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#54/==/TELTenali Junction 08:53+1:0008:54+1:011m32408.16616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#55/==/NDONidubroluX 09:14+1:0609:15+1:091m--2430.2659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#56/==/BPPBapatla 09:34+1:0909:35+1:101m22450.87510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#57/==/CLXChirala 09:47+1:1309:48+1:141m--2465.8528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#58/==/VTMVetapalem 09:57+1:1509:58+1:171m--2473.7688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 10:09+1:1610:10+1:171m--2486.1658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:23+1:2010:24+1:211m--2500.34516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#61/==/OGLOngoleX 10:44+1:1710:45+1:191m32515.26212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#62/==/TNRTanguturuX 11:03+1:2011:04+1:201m--2533.87210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 11:12+1:2111:13+1:221m22543.46326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#64/==/KVZKavaliX 11:49+5811:50+591m22581.27021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta 12:04+1:3912:05+1:401m22597.67616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#66/==/NLRNellore 12:32+5412:33+541m22631.92721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#67/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:00+5014:05+475m12670.46818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#68/==/VDDVendoduX 14:22+4714:23+481m--2689.67644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri 14:36+4914:37+501m22706.26476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:00+4915:02+492m12730.63070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#71/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:48+4315:50+482m3,42753.813115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#72/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:35+14-42763.7-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site