Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330187-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656032-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051708-0

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
పూరి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> RJY/Rajahmundry

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (11:28) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2,3
SM WTF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
 MT TFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 

9 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -12:30+131-468.85214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 12:49+412:51+32m21-452.54810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 13:25-313:55+230m41-425.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#4/==/NKPNirakarpurX 14:14+914:16+102m21-398.67121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpur 14:22+1114:24+102m21-391.57420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 14:32+1214:34+122m21-381.76710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7/==/KUUKuhuri 14:40+1214:42+112m21-374.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur 14:49+1214:51+112m21-367.05621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon 15:05+1115:07+112m31-354.0879mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#10/==/CLKAChilka 15:12+1215:14+122m21-346.77525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikotX 15:22+1215:24+122m31-336.87513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/RBARambha 15:33+1215:35+122m21-325.58614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#13/==/GAMGanjam 15:47+1415:49+152m--1-308.2679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#14/==/CAPChatrapurX 15:57+1615:59+162m--1-299.46135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur 16:20+1716:25+185m41-277.97326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram 16:45+1416:47+142m21-253.49022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17/==/SPTSompetaX 16:59+2217:01+262m--1-235.45448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 17:22+2317:24+332m11-216.61335mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0113.1
#19/==/PSAPalasaX 18:25-818:30+45m--1-203.67428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#20/==/PUNPundi 18:40+1218:42+122m--1-191.36738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction 18:54+1218:56+142m--1-177.88313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#22/==/KBMKotabommali 19:06+1519:08+162m--1-164.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#23/==/TIUTilaru 19:19+1619:21+172m--1-150.47451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 19:37+2119:42+205m--1-130.66334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#25/==/DUSIDusi 19:48+2219:50+232m--1-124.46823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#26/==/PDUPonduru 19:58+2420:00+262m--1-115.37639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#27/==/SGDMSigadam 20:08+2720:10+312m--1-105.26669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle 20:22+3120:24+342m--1-92.067103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#29/==/GVIGarividi 20:30+3520:32+382m--1-85.46392mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 20:55+3621:40+1145m--1-61.18166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:06+1822:08+192m--1-26.18356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#32/==/SCMSimhachalamXO 22:21+022:23+02m--1-8.1926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X 23:15+323:35+1120m2,310.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvadaX 00:08+900:10+92m1217.15346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28+2300:29+241m2233.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#36/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53+2200:54+241m--256.810422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:17+3601:18+371m1296.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#38/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:32+3501:33+361m12113.58328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#39/==/PAPPithapuramX 01:51+4001:52+411m--2138.35617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#40/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 02:05+4002:06+411m32150.38417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#41/==/APTAnapartiX 02:25+5402:26+541m--2176.84519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31+5802:32+581m--2180.63118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry• 03:10+4403:25+3515m--2200.43323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#44/--/KVRKovvur 03:38+3803:39+381m32207.64421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59+3904:00+401m22222.25418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19+4604:20+481m--2239.34514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#47|--|ALAttili 04:34+4604:35+471m12249.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX 05:01+4805:02+491m12269.6488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#49!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:24+5105:25+551m--2287.3489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#50!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 05:46+5705:47+1:011m--2303.9347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#51!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:39+4606:40+471m--2333.23313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#52!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:00+3908:20+4020m42376.75626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#53/==/DIGDuggirala 08:43+4608:44+491m--2398.36616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#54/==/TELTenali Junction 08:53+5208:54+531m32408.16615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#55/==/NDONidubroluX 09:14+5409:15+571m--2430.2659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#56/==/BPPBapatla 09:34+5909:35+1:011m22450.87510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#57/==/CLXChirala 09:47+1:0509:48+1:071m--2465.8528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#58/==/VTMVetapalem 09:57+1:0609:58+1:091m12473.7688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 10:09+1:0910:10+1:101m--2486.1658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:23+1:1110:24+1:141m--2500.34516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#61/==/OGLOngoleX 10:44+1:1110:45+1:131m32515.36212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#62/==/TNRTanguturuX 11:03+1:1311:04+1:141m--2533.87210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 11:12+1:1611:13+1:171m22543.46326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#64/==/KVZKavaliX 11:49+1:0911:50+1:091m22581.27021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta 12:04+1:1712:05+1:181m22597.67616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#66/==/NLRNellore 12:32+1:0312:33+1:041m22631.92721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#67/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:00+3214:05+295m12670.46819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#68/==/VDDVendoduX 14:22+4414:23+451m--2689.67644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri 14:36+4614:37+471m22706.26476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:00+4415:02+442m12730.63070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#71/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:48+3415:50+382m3,42753.813116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#72/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:35+10-42763.7-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site