Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 23:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17480

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 08 2014 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Entry# 194081 Author: νιηαy దత్త 1:; SLRD(For Disabled + Ladies Only) - UR - UR - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - S5 - B1 - UR - UR - UR - SLR(Ladies Only)
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:-...
Read more...
WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA - TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Rajahmundry/RJY 

9 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri (5)  -12:25+091-469.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal (3)  12:45+1212:46+121m--1-452.64210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X13:25+913:50+1025m--1-425.17925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/NKPNirakarpurX  14:10+1514:12+142m--1-398.77121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+1514:20+142m--1-391.67420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
6/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  14:28+1414:30+132m--1-381.86710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
7/==/KUUKuhuri  14:36+1414:38+142m--1-375.06826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+1314:47+142m--1-367.16022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon (3)X  15:00+1315:02+142m--1-354.14811mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CLKAChilka  15:11+1315:13+142m--1-346.87525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
11/==/KITKhallikot (3)X  15:21+1415:23+132m--1-336.97513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+1315:34+142m--1-325.68614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+1515:48+152m--1-308.4678mECoRGanjam, Odisha
14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+1515:58+162m--1-299.55836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
15/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  16:20+1216:25+135m31-278.07327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
16/==/IPMIchchapuram  16:45+1416:47+152m--1-253.68321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SPTSompeta (4)X  17:00+1517:02+172m--1-235.57148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MMSMandasa Road  17:18+717:20+132m11-216.71238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PSAPalasa (3)X  18:25-118:30+05m--1-203.77431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PUNPundi  18:40+718:42+72m--1-191.46838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54+618:56+62m--1-177.98313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:06+619:08+62m--1-164.18213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TIUTilaru (4)  19:18+819:20+82m--1-150.45950mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  19:40+619:45+55m--1-130.74834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/DUSIDusi  19:53+519:55+52m--1-124.26628mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PDUPonduruX  20:03+520:05+52m--1-115.47539mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SGDMSigadam  20:13+720:15+122m--1-105.38067mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CPPChipurupalleX  20:25+1320:27+142m--1-92.14999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GVIGarividi  20:35+1520:37+172m--1-85.52892mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  21:30-121:35+35m--1-61.27063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)O  22:05+1222:07+132m--1-26.26858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2)XO  22:23-22:25-2m--1-8.1927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)»X23:20-123:40+320m210.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  00:08+700:10+72m1216.35346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  00:28+2100:29+211m2232.35930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/YLMElamanchili (2)  00:53+2400:54+261m--256.010423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni (2)  01:17+3101:18+321m1296.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)X  01:32+3601:33+361m12112.78327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuram (2)X  01:51+3901:52+391m--2137.55622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  02:05+3402:06+351m32149.68418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnaparti (3)X  02:25+4002:26+411m--2176.14521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DWPDwarapudi (3)  02:31+4402:32+451m--2179.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)•X03:10+3203:25+3515m12199.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KVRKovvur (3)  03:38+4403:39+441m32207.64325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  03:59+3804:00+391m22222.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|TNKUTanuku (2)  04:19+4504:20+461m--2239.14512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|ALAttili (1)  04:34+4804:35+491m12249.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)X  05:01+4605:02+481m12269.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|AKVDAkividu (3)X  05:24+5605:25+1:001m--2287.1485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KKLRKaikaluru (2)X  05:46+5805:47+1:031m--2303.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)X  06:39+5306:40+561m--2333.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:00+3408:20+3020m42376.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/DIGDuggirala (3)  08:43+4108:44+421m--2397.86516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  08:53+4308:54+441m32407.56616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  09:14+5309:15+1:011m--2429.5659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/BPPBapatla (3)  09:34+5809:35+591m22450.17510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/CLXChirala (4)  09:47+5709:48+581m--2465.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem (3)  09:57+1:0309:58+1:041m--2473.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3)X  10:09+1:0110:10+1:031m--2485.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3)X  10:23+1:0810:24+1:101m--2499.64516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/OGLOngole (3)XO  10:44+1:0110:45+1:021m32514.56212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/TNRTanguturu (3)  11:03+1:0811:04+1:081m--2533.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  11:12+1:0911:13+1:091m22542.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/KVZKavali (4)XO  11:49+3011:50+301m22580.57021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)  12:04-12:05-1m22597.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NLRNellore (4)X  12:32+2012:33+201m22631.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  14:00+3214:05+345m12669.86819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/VDDVendodu (2)X  14:22+5114:23+531m--2689.07655mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3)X  14:36+5514:37+561m22705.56477mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  15:00+5415:02+572m12730.03068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)  15:48+1:0115:50+1:062m--2753.113113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  16:35+9-42763.0-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site