Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> RJY/Rajahmundry

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:- WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA...
more...
- TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 

9 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -12:30+031-468.94314mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  12:53+512:54+51m21-452.54610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX13:30-213:50+620m41-425.17925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#4/==/NKPNirakarpurX  14:10+1414:12+142m21-398.67121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+1414:20+142m21-391.57420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  14:28+1514:30+152m21-381.76710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7/==/KUUKuhuriX  14:36+1614:38+152m21-374.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+1514:47+152m21-367.04621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon  15:04+1215:05+141m31-354.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/==/CLKAChilka  15:11+1415:13+132m21-346.87525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikotX  15:21+1315:23+132m31-336.87513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+1315:34+132m21-325.58614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+1515:48+152m01-308.2679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+1615:58+182m01-299.44835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2721.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:25+1316:30+155m31-277.97026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#16/==/IPMIchchapuramX  16:51+1016:52+111m21-253.58322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta  17:05+1117:06+201m01-235.48148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX  17:20+1817:21+221m11-216.61235mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0413.1
#19/==/PSAPalasaX  18:25-1018:30+05m01-203.67428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#20/==/PUNPundi  18:40+618:42+62m01-191.36838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54+618:56+62m01-177.86913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:08+519:09+61m01-164.06811mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#23/==/TIUTilaru  19:21+619:22+71m01-150.46651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  19:40+619:45+65m01-130.64734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#25/==/DUSIDusi  19:53+519:54+61m01-124.46123mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/PDUPonduru  20:03+620:05+72m01-115.37639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#27/==/SGDMSigadam  20:13+820:15+102m01-105.27969mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:25+1120:27+132m01-92.057103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/GVIGarividiX  20:34+1320:35+151m01-85.42692mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5524.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  21:30-1421:35+45m01-61.17066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.1
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionO  22:05+822:07+82m01-26.16756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#32/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  22:23+922:25+92m01-8.11026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X23:15-823:35+720m210.02711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3616.4
#34/==/DVDDuvvadaX  00:11+700:12+81m1216.46046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+1700:29+181m2232.45932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#36/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53+1700:54+181m0256.110522mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#37/==/TUNITuniX  01:17+3001:18+311m1296.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#38/==/ANVAnnavaramX  01:32+3301:33+331m12112.88328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#39/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:51+4001:52+411m02137.65617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#40/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  02:05+3802:06+391m32149.68417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#41/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+4702:26+481m02176.24519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31+5102:32+511m02179.93118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry•03:10+4303:25+3415m12199.83323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#44/--/KVRKovvur  03:38+3603:39+361m32207.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+3804:00+391m22221.65418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+4404:20+481m02238.64514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#47|--|ALAttili  04:34+4704:35+481m12249.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+4805:02+521m12268.9488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#49!==!AKVDAkividuX  05:24+5605:25+1:011m02286.6489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#50!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+1:0405:47+1:071m02303.2347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#51!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:39+5206:40+531m02332.53313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#52!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:00+4508:20+4720m42376.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#53/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+5308:44+551m02397.66616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#54/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+5808:54+1:011m32407.56616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#55/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+1:0309:15+1:051m02429.5659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#56/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:0809:35+1:091m22450.17510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#57/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:1109:48+1:121m02465.2528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#58/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:1309:58+1:151m02473.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  10:09+1:1610:10+1:161m02485.4658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  10:23+1:1810:24+1:211m02499.64516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#61/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+1:1810:45+1:201m32514.56212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#62/==/TNRTanguturuX  11:03+1:2111:04+1:211m02533.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+1:2311:13+1:231m22542.76326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#64/==/KVZKavaliX  11:49+5211:50+521m22580.57021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+1:0912:05+1:111m22596.97616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#66/==/NLRNellore  12:32+1:1412:33+1:151m22631.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#67/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:00+3114:05+295m12669.86819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#68/==/VDDVendoduX  14:22+5314:23+561m02689.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri  14:36+5914:37+1:011m22705.56475mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#70/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m12730.03068mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#71/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:48+5215:50+582m02753.113115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.9
#72/==/TPTYTirupati Main  16:35+17-42763.0-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site