Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 04:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 04:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (2:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco:- PURI/KUR - VSKP:- WAM-4 VSKP - RJY:- WAM-4/WAP-1 RJY - BZA:-...
Read more...
WDM-2A/WDM-3A BZA - TPTY:- WAM-4/WAP-1

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 

9 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -12:25+1691-469.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi GopalX  12:45+3112:46+311m--1-452.64210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX13:25+2113:50+2625m--1-425.17925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/NKPNirakarpurX  14:10+3514:12+352m--1-398.77121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  14:18+3614:20+352m--1-391.67420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  14:28+3714:30+372m--1-381.86710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
7/==/KUUKuhuriX  14:36+4014:38+402m--1-375.06826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/GNGDGangadharpur  14:45+4014:47+392m--1-367.16022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon  15:00+3815:02+422m--1-354.14811mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CLKAChilkaX  15:11+4015:13+402m--1-346.87525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
11/==/KITKhallikot  15:21+4115:23+412m--1-336.97513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
12/==/RBARambhaX  15:32+4015:34+402m--1-325.68614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
13/==/GAMGanjam  15:46+4215:48+432m--1-308.4679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
14/==/CAPChatrapur  15:56+4415:58+442m--1-299.55836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  16:20+4316:25+445m31-278.07327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
16/==/IPMIchchapuram  16:45+4816:47+482m--1-253.68321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SPTSompetaX  17:00+4917:02+502m--1-235.57148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX  17:18+4917:20+482m11-216.71238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PSAPalasaO  18:25+1518:30+175m--1-203.77431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PUNPundiX  18:40+2218:42+232m--1-191.46838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  18:54+2318:56+242m--1-177.98313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KBMKotabommali  19:06+2419:08+262m--1-164.18213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TIUTilaru  19:18+2819:20+302m--1-150.45950mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam Road  19:40+3719:45+385m--1-130.74834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/DUSIDusiX  19:53+3019:55+302m--1-124.26628mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PDUPonduru  20:03+3120:05+322m--1-115.47539mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SGDMSigadamX  20:13+3320:15+362m--1-105.38067mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:25+3820:27+412m--1-92.14999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GVIGarividiX  20:35+4120:37+442m--1-85.52892mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  21:30+1721:35+285m--1-61.27063mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  22:05+3622:07+372m--1-26.26858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:23+022:25+02m--1-8.1927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»XO23:20+2723:40+3720m210.03511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvada  00:08+3600:10+362m1216.35346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28+3900:29+401m2232.35930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/YLMElamanchiliX  00:53+4500:54+471m--256.010423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni  01:17+4901:18+501m1296.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:32+5701:33+571m12112.78327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:51+1:0201:52+1:041m--2137.55622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:05+4302:06+451m32149.68418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/APTAnapartiX  02:25+1:1002:26+1:141m--2176.14521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DWPDwarapudiX  02:31+1:1702:32+1:201m--2179.93120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/RJYRajahmundry•X03:10+1:0403:25+1:0615m12199.83623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KVRKovvur  03:38+1:3203:39+1:341m32207.64325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59+1:3104:00+1:331m22222.05420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19+1:3904:20+1:411m--2239.14512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|ALAttili  04:34+1:3304:35+1:331m12249.74614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  05:01+1:4205:02+1:471m12269.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|AKVDAkividuX  05:24+1:5305:25+1:581m--2287.1485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  05:46+1:4505:47+1:471m--2303.8348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX  06:39+1:3806:40+1:401m--2333.13211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:00+1:3208:20+1:3120m42376.35624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/DIGDuggirala  08:43+1:4208:44+1:431m--2397.86516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/TELTenali Junction  08:53+1:4208:54+1:451m32407.56616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDONidubroluX  09:14+1:4909:15+1:521m--2429.5659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/BPPBapatla  09:34+1:5209:35+1:541m22450.17510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/CLXChirala  09:47+1:5509:48+1:561m--2465.2528mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  09:57+1:5809:58+2:011m--2473.1688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  10:09+2:0110:10+2:021m--2485.5659mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:23+2:0310:24+2:041m--2499.64516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/OGLOngoleX  10:44+2:0210:45+2:041m32514.56212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/TNRTanguturu  11:03+2:0411:04+2:051m--2533.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  11:12+2:1211:13+2:131m22542.86326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/KVZKavaliXO  11:49+2:2311:50+2:231m22580.57021mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BTTRBitragunta  12:04+2:4312:05+2:461m22597.07615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NLRNelloreX  12:32+1:2912:33+1:291m22631.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh