Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू

JGM/Jhargram --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 35m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhargram and Purulia Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jhargram and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JGMJhargram»  -04:40+0010.07282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/KATBKhatkuraX  04:46-04:47-1m017.28486mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#3/==/GIIGidni  04:53+104:54+21m0115.66584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#4/==/KNMKanimahuli  05:01-05:02-1m0123.272110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia  05:07+105:08+21m0129.267126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/KKPRKokparaX  05:16+105:17+21m0138.271104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX  05:25+105:26+21m0147.772115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#8/==/GTSGhatsila  05:36+105:37+21m0159.867103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/GUDGaludih  05:46+105:47+21m0169.859119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#10/==/RHERakha MinesX  05:54+705:55+81m0176.671118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#11/==/ASBAsanboniX  05:59+1206:00+281m0181.466123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#12/==/GVDPGovindpur PHXO  06:07-06:08-1m0189.08159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:526.9
#13/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  07:00-707:10+210m3195.946164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#14/==/ADTPAdityapurX  07:16+407:17+51m11100.640152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/GMHGamharia Junction  07:26+407:27+41m01106.635165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#16/==/BIRPBirarajpur  07:36+307:37+41m01111.934200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#17/==/KNDKandra Junction  07:45+407:46+41m01116.539176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#18/==/KZUKunki  07:51+507:52+61m01119.751163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#19/==/MIKManikulX  07:58-07:59-1m01124.822170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.9
#20/==/CNIChandil Junction  08:15+808:17+92m01130.786178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#21/==/NIMNimdihX  08:23+1208:24+121m01139.382209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#22/==/BRMDBiramdih  08:30+1408:31+141m01147.582263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#23/==/BBMBarabhum  08:35+1608:36+171m01152.974229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#24/==/URMAUrmaX  08:43+1808:44+181m21161.681266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/KTDKantadih  08:50+2008:51+201m01169.879274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#26/==/TAOTamna  08:57+2208:58+221m01177.716236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:277.1
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction•  09:25+7-31184.8-240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site