Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू

JGM/Jhargram --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 59m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhargram and Purulia Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jhargram and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JGMJhargram» -04:40+0--10.07282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/KATBKhatkuraX 04:46-04:47-1m--17.28486mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#3/==/GIIGidni 04:53+104:54+21m--115.66584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#4/==/KNMKanimahuli 05:01-05:02-1m--123.272110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia 05:07+205:08+21m--129.267126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/KKPRKokparaX 05:16+105:17+21m--138.271104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX 05:25+105:26+21m--147.772115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#8/==/GTSGhatsila 05:36+105:37+21m--159.867103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/GUDGaludih 05:46+105:47+21m--169.859119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#10/==/RHERakha MinesX 05:54+705:55+81m--176.671118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#11/==/ASBAsanboniX 05:59+1306:00+281m--181.466123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#12/==/GVDPGovindpur PHXO 06:07-06:08-1m--189.08159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:526.9
#13/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 07:00-607:10+210m3195.946164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#14/==/ADTPAdityapurX 07:16+407:17+51m11100.640152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/GMHGamharia Junction 07:26+407:27+51m--1106.635165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#16/==/BIRPBirarajpur 07:36+507:37+61m--1111.934200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#17/==/KNDKandra Junction 07:45+707:46+81m--1116.539176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#18/==/KZUKunki 07:51+1007:52+101m--1119.751163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#19/==/MIKManikulX 07:58-07:59-1m--1124.822170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.9
#20/==/CNIChandil Junction 08:15+908:17+102m--1130.786178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#21/==/NIMNimdihX 08:23+1308:24+131m--1139.382209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#22/==/BRMDBiramdih 08:30+1408:31+141m--1147.582263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#23/==/BBMBarabhum 08:35+1708:36+181m--1152.974229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#24/==/URMAUrmaX 08:43+1808:44+181m21161.681266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/KTDKantadih 08:50+2008:51+201m--1169.879274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#26/==/TAOTamna 08:57+2108:58+221m--1177.716236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:277.1
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction• 09:25+7-31184.8-240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site