Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 19:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 19:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া memu     झारग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू

Sep 12 2014 (11:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jhargram and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JGMJhargram»  -04:35+1--10.08482mSERJhargram, West Bengal
2/==/KATBKhatkuraX  04:41-04:42-1m--18.46179mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
3/==/GIIGidni  04:49+104:50+21m--115.66583mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
4/==/KNMKanimahuli  04:57+004:58+01m--123.260110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
5/==/CKUChakulia  05:04+205:05+31m--129.254126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
6/==/KKPRKokparaX  05:14+205:15+31m--137.469102mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX  05:24+805:25+91m--147.772115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
8/==/GTSGhatsila  05:35+505:36+71m--159.867103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
9/==/GUDGaludih  05:45+405:46+61m--169.859120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
10/==/RHERakha Mines  05:53+105:54+21m--176.682118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
11/==/ASBAsanboniX  05:59+206:00+181m--183.547129mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
12/==/GVDPGovindpur PHXO  06:07-06:08-1m--189.08159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
13/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  07:00-507:10+010m3195.931164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
14/==/ADTPAdityapurX  07:19+207:20+31m--1100.652152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
15/==/GMHGamharia  07:27+407:28+41m--1106.646165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
16/==/BIRPBirarajpur  07:35+307:36+41m--1112.034200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
17/==/KNDKandra  07:44+407:45+41m--1116.639176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
18/==/KZUKunki  07:50+407:51+41m--1119.838163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
19/==/MIKManikulX  07:59-08:00-1m--1124.924170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
20/==/CNIChandil Junction  08:15+208:17+32m--1130.886178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
21/==/NIMNimdihX  08:23+508:24+61m--1139.482209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
22/==/BRMDBiramdih  08:30+808:31+81m--1147.682263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
23/==/BBMBarabhum  08:35+1008:36+101m--1153.074229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
24/==/URMAUrmaX  08:43+1208:44+121m--1161.781266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
25/==/KTDKantadih  08:50+1408:51+141m--1169.879274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
26/==/TAOTamna  08:57+1508:58+161m--1177.816236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
27/==/PRRPurulia Junction•  09:25+0-31184.8-240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site