Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhargram and Purulia Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jhargram and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JGMJhargram»  -04:40+6010.07282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/KATBKhatkuraX  04:46-04:47-1m017.28486mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#3/==/GIIGidni  04:53+804:55+82m0115.67684mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#4/==/KNMKanimahuli  05:01-05:02-1m0123.272110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia  05:07+805:08+91m0129.267126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/KKPRKokparaX  05:16+1005:17+111m0138.271104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX  05:25+1105:26+121m0147.772115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#8/==/GTSGhatsila  05:36+1205:37+131m0159.867103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/GUDGaludihX  05:46+105:47+21m0169.832119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#10/==/RHERakha Mines  06:00+106:01+21m0176.635118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#11/==/ASBAsanboniXO  06:09+806:10+221m0181.416123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.7
#12/==/GVDPGovindpur PH  06:39-06:40-1m0189.021159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:206.9
#13/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  07:00-307:10+710m3195.946164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#14/==/ADTPAdityapurX  07:16+1107:17+111m11100.652152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/GMHGamharia Junction  07:24+1307:25+141m01106.645165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#16/==/BIRPBirarajpur  07:32+807:33+81m01111.934200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#17/==/KNDKandra Junction  07:41+607:42+71m01116.539176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#18/==/KZUKunki  07:47+907:48+91m01119.738163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#19/==/MIKManikulX  07:56+607:57+71m01124.821170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.9
#20/==/CNIChandil Junction  08:14+1008:16+122m01130.774178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#21/==/NIMNimdihX  08:23+1408:24+141m01139.382209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#22/==/BRMDBiramdih  08:30+1608:31+171m01147.582263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#23/==/BBMBarabhum  08:35+2108:37+202m01152.987229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#24/==/URMAUrmaX  08:43+2208:44+221m21161.681266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/KTDKantadih  08:50+2408:51+241m01169.879274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#26/==/TAOTamna  08:57+2708:58+281m01177.716236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:277.1
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction•  09:25+11-31184.8-239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site