Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Thu Jul 17, 2014 (01:41AM)

12765/Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express
తిరుపతి-అమరావతి బై వీక్లీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     तिरुपति-अमरावती द्विसाप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by awes khan**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 15, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Amravati (Terminal).
Travel Time: 18h 58m    17 halts    Distance: 1039 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
  T   S
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

17 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -15:10+231-269.566151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction  15:48+615:50+72m21-227.761371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#3|--|PILPilerX  16:30+1216:32+112m11-186.844459mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road  17:29+817:30+81m11-144.859628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.3
#5|--|KRYKadiri  18:48+818:50+92m11-67.567528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0067.5
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction»  19:50+1819:52+232m--10.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#7/--/ATPAnantapur  20:23+2520:25+252m1133.347348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.4
#8%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  22:50+2222:55+175m--1145.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City  23:50+1223:52+152m--1199.879293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.4
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction  00:34+2800:35+291m--2255.275328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#11|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  01:35+3501:37+352m22330.448515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13105.9
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  03:50+204:00+910m12436.362493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddiX  05:50+405:51+81m22550.358524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad  06:45+1006:47+132m12602.363385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.1
#15|--|DABDharmabadX  07:24+1107:25+121m--2641.384354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#16|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  08:00+2108:02+222m--2690.641378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#17|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  08:35+2408:40+295m--2713.037367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.4
#18|--|PAUPurna Junction09:30+1609:40+3410m--2743.497384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.5
#19|--|BMFBasmat  09:54+4209:55+421m--2765.971392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4957.9
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  10:44+3910:45+391m12823.974466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#21|--|WHMWashim  11:24+3911:25+391m12871.843555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.2
#22|--|AKAkola JunctionX13:15+913:25+2110m32950.979284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  14:25+1014:30+85m221029.928335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.3
#24/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)•  14:50+22-221039.2-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site