Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Jul 17, 2014 (01:41AM)

12765/Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express
తిరుపతి-అమరావతి బై వీక్లీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     तिरुपति-अमरावती द्विसाप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 15, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Amravati (Terminal).
Travel Time: 18h 58m    17 halts    Distance: 1039 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:52
Platform# 0
  T   S
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W   
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

17 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -15:10-31-269.566151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction  15:48-15:50-2m21-227.761371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#3|--|PILPilerX  16:30-16:32-2m11-186.844459mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road  17:29-17:30-1m11-144.859628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.3
#5|--|KRYKadiri  18:48-18:50-2m11-67.567528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0067.5
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction»  19:50-19:52-2m010.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#7/==/ATPAnantapur  20:23-20:25-2m1133.347348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.4
#8%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  22:50-22:55-5m01145.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City  23:50-23:52-2m01199.879293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.4
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction  00:34-00:35-1m02255.275328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  01:35-01:37-2m22330.448515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13105.9
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  03:50-04:00-10m12436.362493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddiX  05:50-05:51-1m22550.358524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  06:45-06:47-2m12602.363385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.1
#15|--|DABDharmabadX  07:24-07:25-1m02641.384354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#16|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  08:00-08:02-2m02690.641378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  08:35-08:40-5m02713.037367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.4
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction09:30-09:40-10m02743.497384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.5
#19|--|BMFBasmat  09:54-09:55-1m02765.971392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4957.9
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  10:44-10:45-1m12823.974466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#21|--|WHMWashim  11:24-11:25-1m12871.843555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.2
#22|--|AKAkola JunctionX13:15-13:25-10m32950.979284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  14:25-14:30-5m221029.928335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.3
#24/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)•  14:50--221039.2-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site