Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Jul 17, 2014 (01:41AM)

12765/Tirupati-Amaravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express
తిరుపతి-అమరావతి బై వీక్లీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     तिरुपति-अमरावती द्विपक्षीय साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
GY WDP-4D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 15, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 42m    17 halts    Distance: 1041 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:08 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
  T   S
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
AMI/Amravati 

17 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Amravati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -15:10+531-269.566150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/PAKPakala Junction  15:48+815:50+82m21-227.661371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PILPilerX  16:30+1216:32+122m11-186.844458mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road17:29+417:31+62m11-144.860628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KRYKadiri  18:48+1118:50+112m11-67.553528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
6|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction»  20:06+520:08+112m--10.063371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapur  20:40+1320:42+132m1133.451349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction  22:55+1323:00+85m--1145.565425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|KRNTKurnool City  23:50+1523:52+172m--1199.979293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|GWDGadwal Junction  00:34+2600:35+271m--2255.275328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
11|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  01:35+3401:37+372m22330.248500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  03:50+404:00+1110m12436.162494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
13|--|KMCKamareddiX  05:50+1905:51+211m22550.258526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14|--|NZBNizamabad  06:45+1606:47+182m12602.162384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
15|--|DABDharmabadX07:25+1907:26+201m--2641.386354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
16|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  08:00+4308:02+432m--2690.341378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
17|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  08:35+4008:40+485m--2712.637366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
18|--|PAUPurna Junction09:30+3809:40+5310m--2743.297384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
19|--|BMFBasmat09:54+1:0209:55+1:031m--2765.971392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  10:44+1:0110:45+1:011m--2823.877463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
21|--|WHMWashim  11:24+1:0411:25+1:041m--2873.843549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
22|--|AKAkola JunctionX13:15+3213:25+3910m32953.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23/==/BDBadnera Junction  14:25+3214:30+305m221032.028335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
24/--/AMIAmravati•  14:50+23-221041.2-342mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site