Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Jul 17, 2014 (01:41AM)

12765/Tirupati-Amaravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express

Dec 18 2014 (8:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
(TPTY-PAU) LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; (PAU-AMI) LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 15, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GY WDP-4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 42m    17 halts    Distance: 1041 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:08
Platform# ???
  T   S
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W   
AMI/Amravati 

17 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Amravati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -15:10-31-269.566150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/PAKPakala Junction  15:48-15:50-2m21-227.661371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PILPilerX  16:30-16:32-2m11-186.844458mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road17:29-17:31-2m11-144.860628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KRYKadiri  18:48-18:50-2m11-67.553528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
6|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction»  20:06-20:08-2m--10.063371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapur  20:40-20:42-2m1133.451349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction  22:55-23:00-5m--1145.565425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|KRNTKurnool City  23:50-23:52-2m--1199.979293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|GWDGadwal Junction  00:34-00:35-1m--2255.275328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
11|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  01:35-01:37-2m22330.248500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  03:50-04:00-10m12436.162494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
13|--|KMCKamareddiX  05:50-05:51-1m22550.258526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14|--|NZBNizamabad  06:45-06:47-2m12602.162384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
15|--|DABDharmabadX07:25-07:26-1m--2641.386354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
16|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  08:00-08:02-2m--2690.341378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
17|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  08:35-08:40-5m--2712.637366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
18|--|PAUPurna Junction09:30-09:40-10m--2743.297384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
19|--|BMFBasmat09:54-09:55-1m--2765.971392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  10:44-10:45-1m--2823.877463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
21|--|WHMWashim  11:24-11:25-1m--2873.843549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
22|--|AKAkola JunctionX13:15-13:25-10m32953.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23/==/BDBadnera Junction  14:25-14:30-5m221032.028335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
24/--/AMIAmravati•  14:50--221041.2-342mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site