Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 907751-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2185159-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1450394-0
Details Edit
Inside of Train;
Entry# 2185184-0

12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
తిరుపతి-అమరావతి బై వీక్లీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 15, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 17, 2014 (01:41AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:09) by Awes Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Amravati (Terminal).
Travel Time: 18h 58m    17 halts    Distance: 1039 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
  T   S
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

17 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main -15:10+331-269.566151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction 15:48+1115:50+122m21-227.661371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#3|--|PILPilerX 16:30+1816:32+182m11-186.744459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 17:29+2017:30+221m11-144.759628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.3
#5|--|KRYKadiri 18:48+2118:50+212m11-67.467528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction» 19:50+2819:52+362m410.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur 20:23+4020:25+392m1133.347348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.4
#8/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 22:50+3922:55+345m--1145.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City 23:50+3123:52+342m--1199.879293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.4
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction 00:34+4400:35+451m--2255.275328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.3
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 01:35+4901:37+502m22330.548515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13105.9
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 03:50+1404:00+2010m12436.462494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50113.9
#13|--|KMCKamareddiX 05:50+1705:51+211m22550.458524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 06:45+1706:47+202m12602.463385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.1
#15|--|DABDharmabadX 07:24+1907:25+261m--2641.584354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.2
#16|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 08:00+3908:02+412m--2690.741378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 08:35+3608:40+435m--2713.137367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.4
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction 09:30+3609:40+5510m--2743.596384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#19|--|BMFBasmatX 09:54+1:0309:55+1:051m--2765.971391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4958.1
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 10:44+1:0210:45+1:031m12824.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21|--|WHMWashim 11:24+1:0311:25+1:031m12872.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.1
#22|--|AKAkola Junction 13:15+2413:25+3310m32951.179284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:25+2414:30+225m221030.128336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.3
#24/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)• 14:50+21-221039.4-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.