Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 16, 2014 12:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Additional Stoppage at Basmet station o­n Hingoli-Purna section for Tr. No. 12765 Tirupati-Amaravati Bi-Weekly Express with effect from 30th September, 2013: Accordingly, Train will arrive / depart Basmet at 10 04/10 05 hrs.
Tue Sep 24, 2013 (06:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12766

12765/Tirupati-Amaravati Bi Weekly Supefast Express

Dec 16 2013 (6:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 15, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
AK/Akola Junction (7); PAU/Purna Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
loco(wdm3a kzj)-SLR-GS-GS-GS-B1-A1-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR(L)
Loco
GY WDP-4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 42m    17 halts    Distance: 1041 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:08 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
Amravati/AMI 

17 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Amravati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TPTYTirupati Main (5)  -15:10+3131-269.464150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2PAKPakala Junction (2)  15:49+4415:50+451m21-227.560371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
3PILPiler (2)X  16:31+4916:32+501m11-186.743458mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
4MPLMadanapalle Road (2)17:30+4417:31+461m11-144.759628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
5KRYKadiri (3)  18:49+4718:50+481m11-67.453528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
6DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5)»  20:06+4420:08+502m--10.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7ATPAnantapur (2)  20:41+5820:42+591m1133.351349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8DHNEDhone Junction (3)  22:55+1:0523:00+1:045m--1145.565425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9KRNTKurnool City (3)  23:50+1:1023:52+1:112m--1199.979293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10GWDGadwal Junction (2)  00:34+1:2700:35+1:281m--2255.175327mSCRMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
11MBNRMahbubnagar (3)  01:35+1:3201:37+1:322m22330.248500mSCRMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
12KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  03:50+1:0104:00+1:0410m12436.062494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Andhra Pradesh
13KMCKamareddi (3)X  05:50+1:0105:51+1:011m22550.258528mSCRKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
14NZBNizamabad (3)  06:45+4906:47+512m12602.162384mSCRNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
15DABDharmabad (2)X07:25+1:0107:26+1:021m--2641.386354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
16MUEMudkhed Junction (4)X  08:00+1:2108:02+1:232m--2690.241378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
17NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  08:35+1:2108:40+1:265m--2712.546366mSCRNanded ph.no 09730471954, Maharashtra
18PAUPurna Junction (4)09:20+1:3209:30+1:4410m--2743.240384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
19BMFBasmat10:04+1:3310:05+1:341m--2765.989392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
20HNLHingoli Deccan (2)  10:44+1:2910:45+1:291m--2823.877463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
21WHMWashim (3)  11:24+1:3411:25+1:341m--2873.843549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
22AKAkola Junction (7)XO13:15+1:1013:25+1:1510m32952.979284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23BDBadnera Junction (4)  14:25+1:1614:30+1:155m221031.928335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
24AMI•Amravati (4)•  14:50+1:16-221041.2-342mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom