Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 22:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 22:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train not found
Mon Jul 22, 2013 (07:22PM)

51302/Daund-Pune Shuttle. (UnReserved)
     दौंड-पुणे शटल।

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Loco
#WDM 3 A Pune Shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Kedgaon.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    2 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 06:06
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDG/Kedgaon 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Kedgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DDDaund Junction»  -05:40-410.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard  05:42-05:44-2m211.674515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#3/==/PAAPatas  05:52-05:54-2m1111.450531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/KDGKedgaon•  06:06-06:08-2m1121.459545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#5/==/YTYevat  06:21-06:23-2m1134.150558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#6/==/URIUruli  06:38-06:40-2m1146.774552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#7/==/LONILoni  06:50-06:52-2m1159.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#8/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  06:58-07:00-2m1164.759550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/HDPHadapsar  07:05-07:07-2m2169.684554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:068.4
#10|--|GPRWGhorpuri West  07:13-07:15-2m1178.08558mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:202.6
#11/--/PUNEPune Junction  07:35--4180.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site