Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 11:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 11:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Augmented by 1 3A and 2 SL coaches wef 27/4/14
Tue Apr 22, 2014 (08:31PM)

06511/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Twin Or Single#WDM/P 4/3A/ KJM Shed . No Loco change @ADI Or...
more...
PUNE. No fixed Loco link.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagalkot and Solapur.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 0
S      
BGK/Bagalkot 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M     
SUR/Solapur 

1 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -05:10-61-616.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5863.9
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  06:08-06:10-2m11-552.164826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3096.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction  07:40-07:45-5m01-455.857817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction  08:33-08:35-2m01-410.462802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52114.9
#5!==!DVGDavangere  10:27-10:30-3m01-295.436598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5568.7
#6!==!HVRHaveri  12:25-12:27-2m01-226.754558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.2
#7|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)13:50-14:15-25m51-151.625640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2057.6
#8|--|GDGGadag Junction16:35-16:45-10m31-93.947654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0093.9
#9|--|BGKBagalkot»  18:45-18:50-5m010.045541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1097.3
#10|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  21:00-21:05-5m1197.337597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:00109.8
#11|==|SURSolapur•  00:05-00:15-10m12207.173461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.8
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  01:20-01:22-2m02285.952515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:33183.5
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction  04:55-05:15-20m32469.471556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#14/==/LNLLonavala  06:09-06:12-3m22533.148623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:45-07:48-3m62607.43210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1741.7
#16/==/BSRVasai Road  09:05-09:10-5m42649.1797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.1
#17/==/VAPIVapi  10:42-10:44-2m02770.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#18/==/BLValsad  11:09-11:11-2m02796.47012mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5968.6
#19/==/STSurat  12:10-12:15-5m12865.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:10-14:20-10m02994.76337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.7
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:54-14:56-2m021030.55844mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:15-15:17-2m021049.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5345.6
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  16:10-16:30-20m421094.62451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#24|--|SBISabarmati Junction  16:45-16:47-2m021100.77655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.1
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction  17:37-17:40-3m021163.83993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  19:20-19:22-2m021228.673217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#27!==!ABRAbu Road  20:05-20:15-10m021281.265264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#28!==!FAFalna  21:46-21:48-2m021380.162282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.5
#29|==|MJMarwar Junction  22:52-22:57-5m021446.655267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:33139.9
#30!==!AIIAjmer Junction  01:30-01:40-10m231586.448480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3628.9
#31|==|KSGKishangarh  02:16-02:18-2m031615.369446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction  03:50--031721.2-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site