Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented by 1 3A and 2 SL coaches wef 27/4/14
Tue Apr 22, 2014 (08:31PM)

06511/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Twin Or Single#WDM/P 4/3A/ KJM Shed . No Loco change @ADI...
Read more...
Or PUNE. No fixed Loco link.

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 23m    25 halts    Distance: 1956 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:27
Platform# ???
S      
HVR/Haveri 
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 

25 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Haveri and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -05:10-61-389.266919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  06:08-06:10-2m11-325.264823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|ASKArsikere Junction  07:40-07:45-5m--1-228.756816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
4|==|RRBBirur Junction  08:33-08:35-2m--1-183.762802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
5|--|DVGDavangere  10:27-10:30-3m--1-68.736598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6|--|HVRHaveri»  12:25-12:27-2m--10.054558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
7|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)13:50-14:15-25m5175.125640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
8|--|GDGGadag Junction16:35-16:45-10m31132.947655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
9|--|BGKBagalkot  18:45-18:50-5m--1226.845541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  21:00-21:05-5m11324.137597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
11|--|SURSolapur  00:05-00:15-10m12433.773461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  01:20-01:22-2m--2512.752516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune Junction  04:55-05:15-20m32696.271556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14/==/LNLLonavala  06:09-06:12-3m22759.849623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:45-07:48-3m62835.33510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra