Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented by 1 3A and 2 SL coaches wef 27/4/14
Tue Apr 22, 2014 (08:31PM)

06511/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-Slr-Gen-Gen-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-B1-B2-Gen-Gen-Slr (YPR - UBL and GDG - JP); http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1102217
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Twin Or Single#WDM/P 4/3A/ KJM Shed . No Loco change @ADI...
Read more...
Or PUNE. No fixed Loco link.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1126 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 3
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

16 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -05:10-61-1085.466919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur  06:08-06:10-2m11-1021.464823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|ASKArsikere Junction  07:40-07:45-5m--1-924.956816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
4|==|RRBBirur Junction  08:33-08:35-2m--1-879.962802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
5|--|DVGDavangere  10:27-10:30-3m--1-764.936598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6|--|HVRHaveri  12:25-12:27-2m--1-696.254558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
7|--|UBLHubli Junction13:50-14:15-25m51-621.125640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
8|--|GDGGadag Junction16:35-16:45-10m31-563.347655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
9|--|BGKBagalkot  18:45-18:50-5m--1-469.445541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10|--|BJPVijapur  21:00-21:05-5m11-372.037597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
11|--|SURSolapur  00:05-00:15-10m12-262.573461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  01:20-01:22-2m--2-183.552516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune Junction»  04:55-05:15-20m320.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14/==/LNLLonavala  06:09-06:12-3m2263.649623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:45-07:48-3m62139.13510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16/==/BSRVasai Road  09:05-09:10-5m42184.4797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
17/==/VAPIVapi  10:42-10:44-2m--2305.56327mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BLValsad  11:09-11:11-2m--2331.77015mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/STSurat  12:10-12:15-5m12400.46819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:10-14:20-10m--2530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:54-14:56-2m--2566.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
22/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:15-15:17-2m--2584.55237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  16:10-16:30-20m42630.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24/==/SBISabarmati Junction  16:45-16:47-2m--2635.58155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
25|--|MSHMahesana Junction  17:37-17:40-3m--2703.03995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
26|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  19:20-19:22-2m--2768.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27!==!ABRAbu Road  20:05-20:15-10m--2820.665264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
28|--|FAFalna  21:46-21:48-2m--2919.562282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29|--|MJMarwar Junction  22:52-22:57-5m--2986.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
30!==|AIIAjmer Junction•  01:30-01:40-10m231125.648464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
31|==|KSGKishangarh  02:16-02:18-2m--31154.469443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
32|==|JPJaipur Junction  03:50----31260.3-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site