Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43404/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 19m    21 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:06
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KBT/Kadambattur 
Arrives @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

21 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction  -04:40---1-21.39291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  04:44-04:45-1m--1-15.14566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  04:47-04:48-1m--1-13.64161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  04:52-04:53-1m--1-10.98059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  04:57-04:58-1m--1-5.65158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  05:01-05:02-1m--1-3.06154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur»  05:05-05:06-1m--10.05050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  05:09-05:10-1m--12.54850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  05:14-05:15-1m--15.75550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:18-05:19-1m--18.59644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  05:21-05:22-1m--111.710438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  05:24-05:25-1m--115.14839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  05:29-05:30-1m--118.35637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  05:32-05:33-1m--120.24331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  05:36-05:37-1m--122.46431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  05:38-05:39-1m--123.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  05:42-05:43-1m--126.35528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  05:46-05:47-1m--129.13220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  05:49-05:50-1m--130.15221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  05:52-05:53-1m--131.94423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  05:55-05:56-1m--133.35815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  05:58-05:59-1m--135.35616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:02-06:03-1m--138.15211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  06:05-06:06-1m--139.88510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  06:07-06:08-1m--141.23910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  06:09-06:10-1m--141.9837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  06:11-06:12-1m--143.3595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:14-06:15-1m2145.286mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  06:25----146.6-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site