Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43502/Tiruttani - Chennai EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई ईएमयू

MAF/Manavur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (14h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (17:12) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manavur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    21 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:18
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAF/Manavur 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

21 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Manavur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani -05:40+2--1-29.05388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#2/==/AJJNArakkonam North 05:53+105:54+11m--1-17.45792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:57+306:00+53m--1-14.62892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#4/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 06:04-06:05-1m--1-12.78884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/MSUMosur 06:07-06:08-1m--1-9.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#6/==/TOTiruvalangadu 06:12+806:13+81m--1-4.26360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/MAFManavur» 06:17-06:18-1m--10.07357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#8/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 06:21-06:22-1m--13.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/KBTKadambattur 06:25+906:26+91m--16.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/EGTEgattur Halt 06:29-06:30-1m--19.23850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur 06:35+806:36+81m--112.48348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 06:38-06:39-1m--115.29644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#13/==/SVRSevvapet Road 06:41-06:42-1m--118.410438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#14/==/VEUVeppampattu 06:44-06:45-1m--121.84639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#15/==/TITiruninravur 06:49+1306:50+131m--124.96039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 06:54+1406:55+141m--128.9-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#17/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 06:56-06:57-1m1132.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#18/--/HCHindu College 06:58-06:59-1m--137.13528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/==/AVDAvadi 07:04+1307:05+131m--140.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/ANNRAnnanur 07:08-07:09-1m--142.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#21/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 07:11-07:12-1m--143.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#22/==/ABUAmbattur 07:14-07:15-1m--145.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#23/==/PVMPattaravakkam 07:17-07:18-1m--147.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KOTRKorattur 07:20-07:21-1m--148.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#25/==/VLKVillivakkam 07:24-07:25-1m--151.73812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#26/==/PERPerambur 07:31+007:32+01m--155.51228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/VPYVyasarpadi 07:33+1707:34+171m--157.5395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:36-07:37-1m2158.857mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:232.1
#29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 08:00-2---160.9-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site