Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 01:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 01:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43502/Tiruttani - Chennai EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई ईएमयू

MAF/Manavur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manavur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    21 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:18
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MAF/Manavur 
Arrives @ 07:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

21 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Manavur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani  -05:40-01-29.05388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#2/==/AJJNArakkonam North  05:53-05:54-1m01-17.45792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:57-06:00-3m01-14.62892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#4/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  06:04-06:05-1m01-12.78884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/MSUMosur  06:07-06:08-1m01-9.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#6/==/TOTiruvalangadu  06:12-06:13-1m01-4.26360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/MAFManavur»  06:17-06:18-1m010.07357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#8/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  06:21-06:22-1m013.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/KBTKadambattur  06:25-06:26-1m016.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/EGTEgattur Halt  06:29-06:30-1m019.23850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur  06:35-06:36-1m0112.48348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  06:38-06:39-1m0115.29644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#13/==/SVRSevvapet Road  06:41-06:42-1m0118.410438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#14/==/VEUVeppampattu  06:44-06:45-1m0121.84639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#15/==/TITiruninravur  06:49-06:50-1m0124.96039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  06:54-06:55-1m0128.9-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#17/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  06:56-06:57-1m0132.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#18/--/HCHindu College  06:58-06:59-1m0137.13528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/==/AVDAvadi  07:04-07:05-1m0140.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:08-07:09-1m0142.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#21/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:11-07:12-1m0143.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#22/==/ABUAmbattur  07:14-07:15-1m0145.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#23/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:17-07:18-1m0147.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KOTRKorattur  07:20-07:21-1m0148.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#25/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:24-07:25-1m0151.73812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#26/==/PERPerambur  07:31-07:32-1m0155.51228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:33-07:34-1m0157.5396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:36-07:37-1m2158.8107mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:132.1
#29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  07:50--0160.9-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site