Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 05:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 05:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43230/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Nov 18 2013 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    15 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 12:52
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PCW/Perambur Carriage Works 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Perambur Carriage Works

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -12:00+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  12:03-12:04-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  12:06-12:07-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  12:09+012:10+01m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  12:14-12:15-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  12:17-12:18-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  12:21-12:22-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  12:23-12:24-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  12:27+012:28+01m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  12:31-12:32-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  12:34+012:35+01m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  12:37+212:38+21m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  12:40+012:41+01m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  12:43+012:44+01m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  12:47+012:48+01m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  12:50-12:51-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works•  12:52-12:53-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  12:54+112:55+11m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  12:56-12:57-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  12:59+113:00+11m--139.586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  13:10+0---140.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site