Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 21:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 21:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Tiruttani - Mooremarket Complex (MMC) section and will not stop at PUTLUR
Sat Jan
...
Read more...
05, 2013 (12:42AM)

43418/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Sep 06 2014 (1:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 90 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 12:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Puliyamangalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction»  -12:00+1--10.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam•  12:04-12:05-1m--16.24566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  12:07-12:08-1m--17.64161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  12:12+512:13+51m--110.48059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  12:17-12:18-1m--115.75158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  12:21+012:22+01m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  12:25+512:26+71m--121.35050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  12:29-12:30-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  12:34+112:35+11m--127.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  12:38-12:39-1m--129.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  12:41-12:42-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  12:44+212:45+21m--136.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  12:49+912:50+91m--139.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  12:52-12:53-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  12:56-12:57-1m--143.66431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  12:58-12:59-1m--144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  13:02+313:03+31m--147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  13:06-13:07-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  13:09-13:10-1m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  13:12+013:13+01m--153.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  13:15+013:16+01m--154.64415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22|--|SRSabli Road  13:18-13:19-1m--156.15920mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  13:22+013:23+01m--159.05211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  13:25-13:26-1m--160.78510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  13:27-13:28-1m--162.23910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  13:29+013:30+01m--162.8837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  13:31-13:32-1m--164.2595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  13:34+313:35+31m--166.266mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  13:50+3---167.5-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site