Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43418/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> PLMG/Puliyamangalam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Tiruttani - Mooremarket Complex (MMC) section and will not stop at PUTLUR
Sat Jan 05,
...
more...
2013 (12:42AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (3:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Puliyamangalam.
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 12:04
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Puliyamangalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  -12:00+0010.02892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam•  12:04-12:05-1m011.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur  12:07-12:08-1m014.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  12:12+312:13+41m0110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur  12:17-12:18-1m0114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  12:21-12:22-1m0118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur  12:25+412:26+51m0121.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  12:29-12:30-1m0123.84850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur  12:34+312:35+41m0127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  12:38-12:39-1m0129.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  12:41-12:42-1m0133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu  12:44-12:45-1m0136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur  12:49+512:50+51m0139.511939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  12:52-12:53-1m0143.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  12:54-12:55-1m0146.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#16/--/HCHindu College  12:56-12:57-1m0151.63528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi  13:02+713:03+71m0154.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur  13:06-13:07-1m0157.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  13:09+313:10+31m0158.35221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur  13:12-13:13-1m0160.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  13:15+013:16+01m0161.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur  13:18-13:19-1m0163.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam  13:22+413:23+41m0166.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#24/==/PERPerambur  13:29+313:30+31m0170.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi  13:31+1013:32+101m0172.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  13:34+513:35+51m0173.487mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  13:50+3-0175.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site