Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Raebareli
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:09PM)

14369/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

May 23 2015 (11:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS WDM#3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 A1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 57m    26 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:38
Platform# 1
  T T S
CUK/Churk 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

26 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Churk and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGRLSingrauli  -18:25+1211-84.434376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2%--%KRLRKaraila Road Junction  18:45+1418:46+161m11-73.340342mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
3%--%MCQMirchadhuri  19:01+1419:02+151m11-63.241339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
4%--%OBRObra DamX  19:45+1119:46+141m11-33.816210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
5|--%CPUChopan  20:30+021:00+1130m21-21.744194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|AGYAgori KhasX  21:14-21:15-1m11-11.632209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CUKChurk»  21:37-21:38-1m110.019316mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RBGJRoberts GanjX  21:53+821:54+81m114.843318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|LUSALusa  22:42-22:43-1m1139.244287mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|SKGHSaktesgarh  23:11-23:12-1m1160.022129mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CARChunar Junction  00:09+1:1200:10+1:421m4280.85585mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MZPMirzapurX  00:44+1:3400:45+1:451m32112.13788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BDLVindhyachalX  00:57+2:2300:58+2:311m--2119.47788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/MJAMeja Road  01:32+2:5901:33+3:011m--2163.15894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/NYNNaini JunctionX  02:05+3:2902:07+3:302m22194.21598mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO02:35+1:4803:05+1:4930m92201.329100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%PRGPrayag Junction  03:18+3:3703:19+3:411m22207.62196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction  03:37+3:4503:38+3:451m--2214.07099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  03:56+3:3903:57+3:401m--2235.059103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
20%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  04:04+3:5004:05+3:501m--2241.958104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  04:20+3:5104:21+3:521m--2256.459110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  04:33+3:5204:34+3:521m--2268.254113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  04:42+3:5304:43+3:541m--2275.355115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24%--|UCRUnchahar Junction  04:55+3:4604:56+3:501m--2286.264116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|LMNLachhmanpur  05:12+4:0105:13+4:021m--2303.456119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction  05:35+3:5605:40+3:575m--2324.152116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
27!==!HCPHarchandpurX  05:57+4:0805:58+4:081m--2338.841118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
28!==!BCNBachhrawanX  06:21+4:0406:22+4:071m--2354.754124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
29!==!NHNNigohanX  06:35+4:1306:36+4:131m12366.418120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  08:35+3:1208:45+3:1510m--2402.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SANSandilaX  09:34+3:2409:35+3:251m--2450.573132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/HRIHardoiX  10:19+3:2710:20+3:301m12503.858146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SPNShahjahanpur  11:25+3:2911:30+3:285m--2566.865156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BEBareilly Junction•  12:35+3:25-32637.3-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site