Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Latest...
Augmented with 3A . http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1760065 Train timings will get revised from 1.11.2016 Ref entry 1911547
Wed Jun 29, 2016 (06:52PM)

14369/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

CUK/Churk --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 01 2016 (11:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Churk and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 2m    27 halts    Distance: 638 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:38
Platform# 1
  T T S
CUK/Churk 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

27 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Churk and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SGRLSingrauli  -18:25+511-84.340376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.3
#2!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction  18:45+1218:46+141m11-71.144361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#3!==!MCQMirchadhuri  18:57+1618:58+171m11-63.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#4!==!OBRObra DamX  19:34+2419:35+291m11-33.913209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5512.3
#5%--%CPUChopanX  20:30+521:00+2630m21-21.644194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#6%--%AGYAgori Khas  21:14-21:15-1m11-11.431209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#7%--%CUKChurk»X  21:37-21:38-1m110.020314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj  21:53+021:54+01m115.043318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4834.4
#9%--%LUSALusa  22:42+3:1322:43+3:291m1139.444287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#10%--%SKGHSaktesgarh  23:11+1:0023:12+1:221m1160.124128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.8
#11%--%CARChunar JunctionX  00:05+1:2700:10+1:585m4280.95586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#12/==/MZPMirzapurX  00:44+1:5400:45+2:051m32112.13787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#13/==/BDLVindhyachal  00:57+2:2400:58+2:411m12119.47286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#14/==/MNFManda RoadX  01:21-01:23-2m02146.910893mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.2
#15/==/MJAMeja Road  01:32+3:0301:33+3:091m02163.15894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#16/==/NYNNaini JunctionXO  02:05+3:2402:07+3:242m22194.11699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.5
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction02:35+2:1303:05+2:1630m92201.632100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction  03:17+3:4303:18+3:491m22208.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#19%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  03:36+3:4403:37+3:451m02214.46699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  03:56+3:4403:57+3:451m02235.459104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#21/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  04:04+3:4604:05+3:461m02242.358105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  04:20+3:4704:21+3:501m02256.859110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  04:33+3:4904:34+3:491m02268.654113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#24/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  04:42+3:5404:43+3:551m02275.755114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#25/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  04:55+3:5404:56+4:001m02286.774116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26|--|LMNLachhmanpur  05:10+4:0305:11+4:051m02303.852119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#27|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction  05:35+4:0705:40+4:125m02324.652116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#28!==!HCPHarchandpur  05:57+4:1305:58+4:141m02339.341121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#29!==!BCNBachhrawanX  06:21+4:0906:22+4:111m02355.254124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#30!==!NHNNigohan  06:35+4:1206:36+4:131m12366.918128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5935.6
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  08:35+3:1708:45+3:1710m02402.560124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.6
#32/==/SANSandila  09:34+3:3509:35+3:361m02451.172134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX  10:19+3:3310:20+3:361m12504.258145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#34/==/SPNShahjahanpur  11:25+3:2311:30+3:215m32567.360157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction•  12:40+3:18-32637.7-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site