Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Latest...
Augmented with 3A . http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1760065
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (02:14AM)

14369/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 08 2016 (2:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Churk and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 2m    26 halts    Distance: 638 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:38
Platform# 1
  T T S
CUK/Churk 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

26 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Churk and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SGRLSingrauli  -18:25-11-84.340375mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.3
#2!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction  18:45-18:46-1m11-71.144361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#3!==!MCQMirchadhuri  18:57-18:58-1m11-63.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#4!==!OBRObra DamX  19:34-19:35-1m11-33.913209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5512.3
#5!==!CPUChopanX  20:30-21:00-30m21-21.644194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#6|--|AGYAgori Khas  21:14-21:15-1m11-11.431209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#7|--|CUKChurk»X  21:37-21:38-1m110.020314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  21:53-21:54-1m115.043318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4834.4
#9|--|LUSALusa  22:42-22:43-1m1139.444287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#10|--|SKGHSaktesgarh  23:11-23:12-1m1160.124128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.8
#11|--|CARChunar Junction  00:05-00:10-5m4280.95586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#12/==/MZPMirzapur  00:44-00:45-1m32112.13787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#13/==/BDLVindhyachal  00:57-00:58-1m12119.47786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.7
#14/==/MJAMeja RoadX  01:32-01:33-1m02163.15894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#15/==/NYNNaini JunctionX  02:05-02:07-2m22194.11699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction02:35-03:05-30m92201.632100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#17%==%PRGPrayag Junction  03:17-03:18-1m22208.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#18%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  03:36-03:37-1m02214.46698mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  03:56-03:57-1m02235.459104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  04:04-04:05-1m02242.358105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#21/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  04:20-04:21-1m02256.859110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#22/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  04:33-04:34-1m02268.654113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  04:42-04:43-1m02275.755114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#24/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  04:55-04:56-1m02286.774116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#25|--|LMNLachhmanpur  05:10-05:11-1m02303.852119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#26|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction  05:35-05:40-5m02324.652116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#27!==!HCPHarchandpur  05:57-05:58-1m02339.341121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#28!==!BCNBachhrawanX  06:21-06:22-1m02355.254124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#29!==!NHNNigohan  06:35-06:36-1m12366.918128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5935.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  08:35-08:45-10m02402.560124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.6
#31/==/SANSandila  09:34-09:35-1m02451.172134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.2
#32/==/HRIHardoiX  10:19-10:20-1m12504.258145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur  11:25-11:30-5m32567.360157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction•  12:40--32637.7-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site