Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14369/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

CUK/Churk --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Wed Nov 30, 2016 (11:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Churk and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 638 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
  T T S
CUK/Churk 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 42m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

27 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Churk and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 28m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SGRLSingrauli -16:20+311-84.331376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.3
#2!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction 16:46+316:48+42m11-71.148361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#3!==!MCQMirchadhuri 16:58+517:00+62m11-63.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#4!==!OBRObra Dam 17:30+1117:32+112m11-33.926209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#5%--%CPUChopan 18:00+1318:30+3830m21-21.641194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#6%--%AGYAgori KhasX 18:45+3718:47+362m11-11.433209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#7%--%CUKChurk» 19:08-19:10-2m110.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8%--%RBGJRoberts GanjX 19:24-19:26-2m115.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0234.4
#9%--%LUSALusa 20:28+3920:30+402m1139.444287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#10%--%SKGHSaktesgarh 20:58+1:2821:00+1:322m1160.125128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5020.8
#11%--%CARChunar JunctionX 21:50+1:1122:00+1:1710m4180.97586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#12/==/MZPMirzapur 22:25+1:2622:30+1:285m31112.13787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#13/==/BDLVindhyachalX 22:42+1:2722:44+1:422m11119.42986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.7
#14/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 00:15+1:1600:17+1:212m--2163.12094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#15/==/NYNNaini JunctionXO 01:50+1:1101:52+1:122m22194.11299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 02:30+1:2003:05+1:2335m92201.632100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#17%==%PRGPrayag Junction 03:17+1:1403:18+1:191m22208.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#18%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 03:36+1:1403:37+1:151m--2214.46699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 03:56+1:2003:57+1:211m--2235.459104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 04:04+1:2304:05+1:231m--2242.358105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#21/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 04:20+1:2504:21+1:271m--2256.859110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#22/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 04:33+1:2704:34+1:271m--2268.654113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 04:42+1:2804:43+1:281m--2275.755114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#24/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 04:55+1:2804:56+1:301m--2286.774112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#25|--|LMNLachhmanpur 05:10+1:3805:11+1:381m12303.852119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#26|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction 05:35+1:4105:40+1:455m22324.652116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#27!==!HCPHarchandpur 05:57+1:4805:58+1:501m--2339.341121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#28!==!BCNBachhrawanX 06:21+1:4906:22+1:511m--2355.254124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#29!==!NHNNigohan 06:35+1:5306:36+1:561m12366.918128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5935.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 08:35+1:4208:45+1:4610m5,62402.519124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#31/==/AMGAlamnagarX 09:04+1:4809:05+1:491m32408.588129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.6
#32/==/SANSandila 09:34+1:5109:35+1:521m22451.172134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 10:19+1:5410:20+1:571m12504.258145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#34/==/SPNShahjahanpur 11:25+1:5311:30+1:545m32567.360157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction• 12:40+2:42-32637.7-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site