Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (11:48AM)

14369/Triveni Express

Jan 11 (11:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
loco, slr, gen, gen, gen, s1, s2, s3, s4, a1, gen, gen, slr.; Entry :- 513112
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JHS WDM#3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 A1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 57m    26 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:38
Platform# 1
  T T S
CUK/Churk 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 1m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

26 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Churk and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGRLSingrauli  -18:25+311-84.434376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2%--%KRLRKaraila Road Junction  18:45+418:46+51m11-73.340336mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
3%--%MCQMirchadhuri  19:01+319:02+41m11-63.241339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
4%--%OBRObra Dam  19:45+119:46+31m11-33.816210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
5|--%CPUChopanX  20:30-121:00+030m21-21.744194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|AGYAgori Khas  21:14-21:15-1m11-11.632209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CUKChurk»X  21:37-21:38-1m110.019316mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  21:53-21:54-1m114.843318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|LUSALusa  22:42-22:43-1m1139.244287mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|SKGHSaktesgarh  23:11-23:12-1m1160.022129mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CARChunar Junction  00:09+1:0500:10+1:351m4280.85585mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MZPMirzapurX  00:44+1:3300:45+1:381m32112.13788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BDLVindhyachal  00:57+1:5400:58+2:011m--2119.47788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/MJAMeja Road  01:32+2:4201:33+2:451m--2163.15894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/NYNNaini JunctionX  02:05+3:1602:07+3:162m22194.21598mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction02:35+3:0103:05+2:5830m92201.329100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%PRGPrayag Junction  03:18+3:0903:19+3:121m22207.62196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%PFMPhaphamau JunctionO  03:37+3:2003:38+3:211m--2214.07099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  03:56+3:2303:57+3:241m--2235.059103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
20%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  04:04+3:2504:05+3:251m--2241.958104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  04:20+3:2604:21+3:271m--2256.459110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  04:33+3:2604:34+3:271m--2268.254113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  04:42+3:2704:43+3:321m--2275.355115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|UCRUnchahar Junction  04:55+3:4804:56+3:501m--2286.264116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|LMNLachhmanpur  05:12+3:4205:13+3:441m--2303.456119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction  05:35+4:0405:40+4:085m--2324.152116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
27!==!HCPHarchandpur  05:57+4:0305:58+4:031m--2338.841118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
28!==!BCNBachhrawanX  06:21+3:5906:22+4:011m--2354.754124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
29!==!NHNNigohan  06:35+4:0406:36+4:101m12366.418120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  08:35+3:2208:45+3:2310m--2402.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SANSandila  09:34+3:5709:35+4:001m--2450.573132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/HRIHardoiX  10:19+3:5210:20+3:581m12503.858146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  11:25+4:1311:30+4:125m--2566.865156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BEBareilly Junction•  12:35+3:01-32637.3-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site