Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (11:48AM)

14369/Triveni Express

Jan 11 2015 (11:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS WDM#3A
Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 A1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 57m    26 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:38
Platform# 1
  T T S
CUK/Churk 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

26 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Churk and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGRLSingrauli  -18:25+011-84.434376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2%--%KRLRKaraila Road Junction  18:45+218:46+31m11-73.340336mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
3%--%MCQMirchadhuri  19:01+119:02+21m11-63.241339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
4%--%OBRObra Dam  19:45+119:46+31m11-33.816210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
5|--%CPUChopanX  20:30-221:00+030m21-21.744194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|AGYAgori Khas  21:14-21:15-1m11-11.632209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CUKChurk»X  21:37-21:38-1m110.019316mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  21:53-21:54-1m114.843318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|LUSALusa  22:42-22:43-1m1139.244287mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|SKGHSaktesgarh  23:11-23:12-1m1160.022129mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CARChunar Junction  00:09+1:1400:10+1:431m4280.85585mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MZPMirzapurX  00:44+1:4000:45+1:451m32112.13788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BDLVindhyachal  00:57+2:3100:58+2:331m--2119.47788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/MJAMeja Road  01:32+3:0301:33+3:061m--2163.15894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/NYNNaini JunctionX  02:05+3:5302:07+3:532m22194.21598mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction02:35+2:2403:05+2:2930m92201.329100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%PRGPrayag Junction  03:18+3:2903:19+3:321m22207.62196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%PFMPhaphamau JunctionO  03:37+4:1603:38+4:171m--2214.07099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  03:56+4:1803:57+4:191m--2235.059103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
20%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  04:04+4:2004:05+4:201m--2241.958104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  04:20+4:2004:21+4:221m--2256.459110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  04:33+4:2104:34+4:221m--2268.254113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  04:42+4:2204:43+4:271m--2275.355115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|UCRUnchahar Junction  04:55+4:1804:56+4:221m--2286.264116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|LMNLachhmanpur  05:12+4:3505:13+4:351m--2303.456119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction  05:35+4:4105:40+4:435m--2324.152116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
27!==!HCPHarchandpur  05:57+4:4505:58+4:461m--2338.841118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
28!==!BCNBachhrawanX  06:21+4:3006:22+4:321m--2354.754124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
29!==!NHNNigohan  06:35+4:5006:36+4:511m12366.418120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  08:35+3:4008:45+3:4010m--2402.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SANSandila  09:34+4:0009:35+4:011m--2450.573132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/HRIHardoiX  10:19+4:0810:20+4:111m12503.858146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  11:25+4:0011:30+4:005m--2566.865156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BEBareilly Junction•  12:35+3:42-32637.3-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site