Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08015⇒68001/Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU
সাঁতরাগাছি - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     सांतरागाछी - झाड़ग्राम मेमू

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (4h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTF 
MCA/Mecheda 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -06:45+7110.0646mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX 07:08+1007:09+91m--124.6659mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#3/==/BZNBagnanO 07:21+907:22+91m--137.6618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#4/==/MCAMecheda•X 07:35+407:36+41m4150.9669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:47+607:48+61m--163.0589mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6/==/HAURHaurX 07:58+507:59+51m--172.65313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 08:04-08:05-1m--177.06315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#8/==/BCKBalichakXO 08:11+408:12+41m--183.35220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2824.2
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 08:40+308:50+110m11107.54742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:118.6
#10/--/KKQKalaikundaX 09:01+109:02+11m--1116.17462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#11/==/KSOKhemasuli 09:08+109:09+11m--1123.57960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#12/==/SUASardihaX 09:15+109:16+11m--1131.46873mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#13/==/BNBBanstola 09:22-09:23-1m--1138.24274mSERDist - Jhargram 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#14/==/JGMJhargram 09:35+0---1146.6-82mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site