Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 13:19:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 13:19:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

08015⇒68001/Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU
সাঁত্রাগাছি - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     संतरागाछी - झारग्राम मेमू

Mar 12 (10:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    2 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:32 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
MCA/Mecheda 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -06:45+4110.0657mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/==/ULBUluberiaX  07:08+607:09+61m--124.77710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
3/==/BZNBagnan  07:19+807:20+91m--137.6668mSERBagnan, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMecheda•X  07:32+607:33+61m--150.86210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:45+907:46+91m--163.2649mSERPanskura, West Bengal
6/==/HAURHaurXO  07:55+1007:56+91m--172.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:00-08:01-1m--177.15417mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichakX  08:08+808:09+91m--183.44021mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  08:45+008:50+15m--1107.64742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/KKQKalaikundaX  09:01+409:02+51m--1116.16662mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
11/==/SUASardihaX  09:16-09:17-1m--1131.45173mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
12/==/JGMJhargram  09:35+4---1146.7-82mSERJhargram, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site