Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 23:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 08016

08015/Santragachi-Jhargram Memu Special

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 17 2014 (12:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    2 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 
Arrives @ 07:32
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
Mecheda/MCA 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)»  -06:45+0110.0657mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/==/ULBUluberia (6)XO  07:08-07:09-1m--124.77710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
3/==/BZNBagnan (4)  07:19-07:20-1m--137.6668mSERBagnan, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMecheda (6)•X  07:32-07:33-1m--150.86210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  07:45-07:46-1m--163.2649mSERPanskura, West Bengal
6/==/HAURHaur (4)XO  07:55-07:56-1m--172.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2)  08:00-08:01-1m--177.15417mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak (4)X  08:08-08:09-1m--183.44021mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)O  08:45+108:50+15m--1107.64742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/KKQKalaikunda (4)XO  09:01-09:02-1m--1116.16662mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
11/==/SUASardiha (4)X  09:16-09:17-1m--1131.45173mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
12/==/JGMJhargram (4)  09:35----1146.7-82mSERJhargram, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site