Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
No further run updated
Thu May 10, 2012 (12:04AM)

05071/Thawe Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
THE/Thawe Junction 
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KKT/Kath Kuiyan 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Thawe Junction and Kath Kuiyan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|THEThawe Junction»  -17:30---10.02870mNERGopalganj, Bihar
2|--|NKBRNarkatia Bazar Halt  17:41-17:42-1m--15.25471mNERNarkatia Bazar, Bihar
3|--|SSUSasa Musa  17:48-17:50-2m--110.64975mNERSasamusa, Bihar
4|--|SPYASipaya  17:56-17:57-1m--115.54275mNERSipaya, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|JGPJalalpur  18:02-18:04-2m--119.04277mNERJalalpur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|TPVTinpheria  18:10-18:11-1m--123.23878mNERTinpheria, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|TRJTariasujan  18:18-18:20-2m--127.65878mNERTamkuhi Tarya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|TOITamkuhi Road  18:29-18:31-2m--136.35784mNERAgency Road, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|GSRMGauri Sriram  18:38-18:39-1m--143.05083mNERGauri Sriram, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DUEDudahi  18:46-18:48-2m--148.84784mNERUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CHAFChaf Halt  18:56-18:57-1m--155.13585mNERChaf Halt, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|KKTKath Kuiyan•  19:05-19:07-2m--159.85383mNERKushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|POUPadrauna  19:16-19:18-2m--167.75389mNERPadrauna, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BAGJBarharagani  19:26-19:28-2m--174.96187mNERBarharagani, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RKLRamkola  19:36-19:38-2m--183.05489mNERSH 64, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|LIJLakshmiganj  19:45-19:47-2m--189.34089mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MTBGMatia Barghat Halt  19:53-19:54-1m--193.31590mNERMatia Barghat, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  20:15-20:25-10m--198.67089mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|BBWBodarwar  20:32-20:34-2m--1106.75188mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd  20:39-20:40-1m--1111.06388mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|PPCPipraich  20:47-20:49-2m--1118.36185mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|UNLAUnaula  20:57-20:59-2m--1126.53384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  21:12-21:14-2m--1133.61485mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  21:30----1137.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site