Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 20:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 20:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No further run updated
Thu May 10, 2012 (12:04AM)

05071/Thawe Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)
     थावे गोरखपुर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thawe Junction and Kath Kuiyan.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
THE/Thawe Junction 
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KKT/Kath Kuiyan 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Thawe Junction and Kath Kuiyan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|THEThawe Junction»  -17:30-010.02870mNERGopalganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#2|--|NKBRNarkatia Bazar Halt  17:41-17:42-1m015.25471mNERNarkatia Bazar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3|--|SSUSasa Musa  17:48-17:50-2m0110.64975mNERSasamusa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4|--|SPYASipaya  17:56-17:57-1m0115.54275mNERBihar 841501, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#5|--|JGPJalalpur  18:02-18:04-2m0119.04277mNERJalalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#6|--|TPVTinpheria  18:10-18:11-1m0123.23878mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#7|--|TRJTariasujan  18:18-18:20-2m0127.65878mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#8|--|TOITamkuhi Road  18:29-18:31-2m0136.35784mNERAgency Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#9|--|GSRMGauri Sriram  18:38-18:39-1m0143.05083mNERGauri Sriram, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#10|--|DUEDudahi  18:46-18:48-2m0148.84784mNERUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#11|--|CHAFChaf Halt  18:56-18:57-1m0155.13585mNERChaf Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#12|--|KKTKath Kuiyan•  19:05-19:07-2m0159.85383mNERKushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|POUPadrauna  19:16-19:18-2m0167.75389mNERPadrauna, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14|--|BAGJBarharagani  19:26-19:28-2m0174.96187mNERUttar Pradesh 274304, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#15|--|RKLRamkola  19:36-19:38-2m0183.05489mNERUttar Pradesh 274305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#16|--|LIJLakshmiganj  19:45-19:47-2m0189.34089mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|MTBGMatia Barghat Halt  19:53-19:54-1m0193.31590mNERMatia Barghat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.3
#18|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  20:15-20:25-10m0198.67089mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#19|--|BBWBodarwar  20:32-20:34-2m01106.75188mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#20|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd  20:39-20:40-1m01111.06388mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#21|--|PPCPipraich  20:47-20:49-2m01118.36185mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#22|--|UNLAUnaula  20:57-20:59-2m01126.53384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#23|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  21:12-21:14-2m01133.61486mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:163.6
#24|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  21:30--01137.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site