Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05073/Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved)
     थावे Kaptanganj दर्रा

THE/Thawe Junction --> KKT/Kath Kuiyan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Futher run not updated
Thu May 10, 2012 (12:04AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thawe Junction and Kath Kuiyan.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
THE/Thawe Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KKT/Kath Kuiyan 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Thawe Junction and Kath Kuiyan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|THEThawe Junction» -10:10---10.02871mNERGopalganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#2|--|NKBRNarkatia Bazar Halt 10:21-10:22-1m--15.25471mNERNarkatia Bazar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3|--|SSUSasa Musa 10:28-10:30-2m--110.64975mNERSasamusa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4|--|SPYASipaya 10:36-10:37-1m--115.54275mNERBihar 841501, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#5|--|JGPJalalpur 10:42-10:44-2m--119.04277mNERJalalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#6|--|TPVTinpheria 10:50-10:51-1m--123.23878mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#7|--|TRJTariasujan 10:58-11:00-2m--127.65878mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#8|--|TOITamkuhi Road 11:09-11:11-2m--136.35784mNERAgency Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#9|--|GSRMGauri Sriram 11:18-11:19-1m--143.05083mNERGauri Sriram, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#10|--|DUEDudahi 11:26-11:28-2m--148.84784mNERUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#11|--|CHAFChaf Halt 11:36-11:37-1m--155.13585mNERChaf Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#12|--|KKTKath Kuiyan• 11:45-11:47-2m--159.85383mNERKushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|POUPadrauna 11:56-11:58-2m--167.75391mNERPadrauna, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14|--|BAGJBarharganj 12:06-12:08-2m--174.96187mNERUttar Pradesh 274304, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#15|--|RKLRamkola 12:16-12:18-2m--183.04289mNERUttar Pradesh 274305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#16|--|LIJLakshmiganj 12:27-12:29-2m--189.34089mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|MTBGMatia Barghat Halt 12:35-12:36-1m--193.31790mNERMatia Barghat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.3
#18|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 12:55----198.6-89mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.